2022 Dutchman Tourn Schedule
WORKING COPY  -  Updated Thursday, May 12, 2022

2022 ENTRY APPLICATION with Rules - .pdf file

2022 ENTRY FORM [Fill-In] - .pdf file

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions or to request a reservation for 2022

Looking for a hotel?  We have secured a great rate click here for our hotel page - Book Early rates not gauranteed!


Cost:  $148 per person for all events

Team: $42 event + $10 opt singles = $52 per person

S/D: $38 Singles + $38 Doubles +10 Opt Singles + $10 Opt Bolony Bank = $96 per person


Click here for 2022 Substitute Form [Fill In]


 

Wkend #9 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time   Reserved Name # Pairs Time   Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 5/13/22 7:00pm   10 Joe Schillace 5 7:00pm     No Squad  
          Tim Oaster 5          
                       
Sat 5/14/22 9:00am   48 Tom Szczepaniak 48 9:00am     No Squad  
          Addicted To Bowling Take Over        
                       
    2:00pm   44 Jeff Addison 3 2:00pm   31 Tom Biscardi 11
          Karen Thedford 30       Leon Cullum 3
          Noreen Hall 2       Walt Meding 12
          Joe Brillion Jr 1       Joe Schillace 2
          Andy Neuer 5       Crystal Stump 1
          Marjory Spencer 3       Tim Oaster 2
                       
Sun 5/15/22 9:00am   42 Leon Cullum 7 9:00am   24 Jeffrey Addison 1
`         Walter Meding 30       Karen Thedford 13
          Joe Schillace 5       Tom Szczepaniak 7
                    Andy Neuer 2
                    Majorie Spencer 1
                       
    2:00pm   32 Tom Biscardi 27 2:00pm     No Squad  
          Leah Meyer 3          
          Crystal Stump 2          
                       
        176 Weekend Total       55 Weekend Total  

Wkend #10 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time   Reserved Name # Pairs Time   Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 5/20/22 7:00pm   25 Joelyn Dalesandro 19 7:00pm   3 Todd Yiengst 2
          George Germanich 5       Neal Vital 1
          Ela Townsell 1          
                       
Sat 5/21/22 9:00am   36 Joelyn Dalesandro 5 9:00am     No Squad  
          Cristita Hazel 25          
          Kendrix Burriss 4          
          Christina Taylor 2          
                       
    2:00pm   45 Todd Yiengst 5 2:00pm   18 Oley Khounsesavth 2
          Len Stango 15       Sally Kimball 10
          Charlene Szwec 1       Daniel Bently 1
          Marian Zakrocki 10       Dennis Bundy 2
          Vito Figlioli 5       Steven Halbleib Jr 1
          Denise Estep 8       George Germanich 2
          Lou Evans 1          
                       
Sun 5/22/22 9:00am   33 Sally Kimball 25 9:00am   30 Joelyn Dalesandro 9
`         Daniel Bentley 3       Cristita Hazel 10
          Dennis Bundy 5       Len Stango 5
                    Marian Zakrocki 4
                    Vito Figlioli 2
                       
    2:00pm     No Squad   2:00pm   5 Denise Estep 3
                    Christinia Taylor 1
                    Josh Becker 1
                       
        139 Weekend Total       56 Weekend Total  

Wkend #11 Singles / Doubles Team
MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
                 
Sat 5/28/22 9:00am 0   No Squad   9:00am 12 4 Frank Porter Jr 4
                       
    No House Brackets              
    2:00pm 26 22 Tom Fleming 4 2:00pm 7 9 Terry Einsig 4
          Phyllis Jackson 10       Andrew Chapman 2
          Stephen Dunnigan 2       Kevin Cole 3
          Troy Thomas 3          
          Joe Bowers 3          
                       
    Special Time                
Sun 5/29/22 11:00am 15 33 Terry Einsig 10 9:00am 0   No Squad  
          Andrew Chapman 5          
`         Kevin Cole 8          
          Frank Porter Jr 10          
              No House Brackets    
    2:00pm 0   No Squad   2:00pm 9 7 Phyllis Jackson 4
                    Joe Bowers 1
                    Stephen Dunnigan 1
                    Troy Thomas 1
                       
        55 Weekend Total       20 Weekend Total  

Wkend #12 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 6/3/22 7:00pm 0   No Squad   7:00pm 0   No Squad  
Sat 6/4/22 9:00am 0 18 Robert Mastropaolo 18          
    Special Time!                
    10:00am 0 22 Jamie Giedosh 32 9:00am 21 11 Mike Zebley 9
                    Carmen Baeckel 1
                    Kristina Ryan 1
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Jamie Giedsoh 48 2:00pm 1 31 Kassi Kilduff 18
                    Alby Pezzella 4
                    Vinnie Russo 4
                    Chris Loomis 4
                    Carmen Baeckel 1
                       
Sun 6/5/22 9:00am 14 34 Alby Pezzella 9 9:00am 25 7 Robert Mastropaolo 7
          Michael Zebley 22          
          Carmen Baeckel 3          
                       
    2:00pm 0 56 Kassi Kilduff 45 2:00pm 4 28 Jamie Giedosh 28
          Vinnie Russo 11          
                       
        189 Weekend Total       76 Weekend Total  

Wkend #13 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 6/10/22 7:00pm 11 21 Mike Shadle 2 7:00pm 0   No Squad  
          Brittany Steria 15          
          Tommy Stephon 3          
          Greg Niehoff 1          
                       
Sat 6/11/22 9:00am 4 44 Jim Bloom 3 9:00am 21 11 Mary Jeffries 9
          Edgar Dameron 13       Stephen Dunnigan 1
          Sharon Dupree 3       Abigail Reyes 1
          Lutricia Key 15          
          Howard King 1          
          Greg Niehoff 1          
          Carletha Rhones 8          
                       
                       
    2:00pm 5 43 John Vananzo 30 2:00pm 1 31 John Bane 6
          Oley Khounesavath 4       Travis Bynum 2
          Jesse Thomas 3       Leon Cullum 2
          Matt Basara 3       Steve Nicholas 2
          John Stolan 3       Mike Shadle 1
                    Bob Speakman 2
                    Brittany Steria 6
                    Chris Stevenson 2
                    Michael Sucena 2
                    Yvonne Thompson 4
                    William Trongone 2
                       
Sun 6/12/22 9:00am 0 49 Mary Jeffries 23 9:00am 1 31 Tricia Key 6
`         Chris Stevenson 5       Edgar Dameron 5
          Yvonne Thompson 11       Tommy Stephon 1
          Stephen Dunnigan 2       John Vananzo 12
          Leon Cullum 5       Jesse Thomas 1
          Abigail Reyes 3       Matt Basara 1
                    Jim Bloom 1
                    Sharon Dupree 1
                    Carletha Rhones 3
                       
    2:00pm 6 42 Steve Nicholas 5 2:00pm 0   No Squad  
          Stephen Dunnigan 1          
          Travis Bynum 5          
          Bob Speakman 5          
          William Trongone 5          
          John Bane 15          
          Michael Sucena 5          
          Pamela Anthony 1          
                       
        199 Weekend Total       73 Weekend Total  

Wkend #14 Singles / Doubles Team
FATHER'S DAY WEEKEND
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 6/17/22 7:00pm 0   No Squad   7:00pm 4 12 James Washington 8
                    Larry Walker 4
    No House Brackets              
Sat 6/18/22 9:00am 0 48 Jeff Jefferson 48 9:00am 0   No Squad  
                       
    2:00pm 4 44 Jeff Jefferson 32 2:00pm 3 29 John Rutan 4
          Larry Walker 10       Cassandra Smith 2
          Jose Ortiz 1       Clinton Ward 9
          Laurie Cavanaugh 1       Gerardo Urbaez 10
                    JImmy Lee 3
                    James Stanley 1
                       
                No House Brackets  
Sun 6/19/22 9:00am 0 48 Gerardo Urbaez 25 9:00am 0 32 Jeff Jefferson 32
`         James Washington 20          
          Dan Schriner 3          
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 John Rutan 10 2:00pm 0   No Squad  
          Cassandra Smith 5          
          Clinton Ward 24          
          Jimmy Lee 7          
          James Stanley 2          
                       
       

188

Weekend Total       73 Weekend Total  

Wkend #15 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 6/24/22 7:00pm 7 25 Patty Oeskovic 2 7:00pm 0 32 Charlie Dekowski 14
          Whitney Parker 3       Pat Oeskovic 2
          Saul Polish 20       Kelly Mitchell 16
                       
Sat 6/25/22 9:00am 7 41 Kelly Mitchell 20 9:00am 0   No Squad  
          Carol Mohler 3          
          Steve Thompson 8          
          Ben Zakrocki 10          
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Kelly Mitchell 48 2:00pm 6 26 Patty Oeskovic 20
                    Larryl Matthews 3
    7:00pm 0 35 Dawn Benson 25       Whitney Parker 1
          Mark Nalbone 5       Lesia Kuziw 2
          Craig Rothdeutsch 5          
                       
Sun 6/26/22 9:00am 0 49 Charlie Dekowski 35 9:00am 11 21 Kelly MItchell 20
`         Larryl Matthews 8       Carol Mohler 1
          Stephen Smith 1          
          Lisa Kuziw 5          
                       
    2:00pm 0 49 Patty Oeskovic 49 2:00pm 9 23 Dawn Benson 10
                    Mark Nalbone 2
                    Saul Polish 2
                    Craig Rothdeutsch 2
                    Steve Thompson 3
                    Ben Zakrocki 4
                       
        249 Weekend Total       102 Weekend Total  

NO BOWLING - JULY 4th WEEKEND - July 1, 2 & 3, 2022


Wkend #16 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 7/08/22 7:00pm 6 26 Calvin Wallace 25 7:00pm 8 8 Robin Cobbs 8
          Richard Fairley 1          
              Special TIme!      
Sat 7/09/22 9:00am 9 39 Calvin Wallace 25 8:00am 12 20 Darren Coles 20
          Charles Kidwell Jr 9       Rich Jerome 1
          Jennifer Davis 5          
                       
    2:00pm 3 45 Robin Cobbs 20 2:00pm 14 18 Tom Biscardi 12
          James Morgan 5       Calvin Wallace 2
          Rich Fairley 7       Jim Cunningham 1
          Donna Heller 10       Rich Ganzman 2
          Rich Jerome 3       Justin Mullen  1
    Special Time!                
Sun 7/10/22 8:00am 0 50 Darren Coles 50 9:00am 9 23 James Morgan 2
`                   Calvin Wallace 8
                    Richard Fairley 3
                    Charles Kidwell Jr 4
                    Jennifer Davis 2
                    Donna Heller 4
                       
    2:00pm 8 40 Tom Biscardi 30 2:00pm 0   No Squad  
          Jim Cunningham 3          
          Richard Ganzman 5          
          Justin Mullen 2          
                       
        200 Weekend Total       70 Weekend Total  

Wkend #17 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
    Special TIme                
Fri 7/15/22 4:30pm 0 58 Mike Eckles 58 7:00pm 12 20 Jeff Jones 8
                    Alvin Little 10
                    Jarred Geyer 2
                       
Sat 7/16/22 9:00am 0 48 Melany Banicky 14 9:00am 7 11 Jeff Jones 8
          Wally Huie 16       Steve Armand 2
          Cornithia Ward 15       Jan Henderson 1
          Justin Short 2          
          Rob Stelboum 1          
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Alvin Little 48 2:00pm 7 25 Leon Cullum 2
                    Mike Eckles 23
                       
Sun 7/17/22 9:00am 0 50 Leon Cullum 5 9:00am 18 14 Melany Banicky 6
`         Jeff Jones 20       Wallace Huie 6
          Corinthia Ward 15       Justin Short 1
          Steve Armand 5       Rob Stelboum 1
          Jarred Geyer 5          
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Alvin Little 48 2:00pm 0   No Squad  
                       
        252 Weekend Total       70 Weekend Total  

Wkend #18 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 7/22/22 7:00pm 0   No Squad   7:00pm 0   No Squad  
                       
Sat 7/23/22 9:00am 0 48 Khimberle Guy 22 9:00am 0   No Squad  
          Joseph Keith Jr 20          
          Yvonne Humphries 1          
          Rick Brooks 1          
          Darrell Gillespie 2          
          Brian McCoy 2          
                       
    2:00pm 0 50 Yvonne Humphries 40 2:00pm 4 28 Kristin Aiello 20
          Michael Clark 10       Patty Corbett 8
                       
    7:00pm 1 31 Brenda Johnson 30          
          Khimberle Guy 1          
                       
Sun 7/24/22 9:00am 0 50 Kristin Aiello 50 9:00am 0 32 Yvonne Humphries 16
`                   Michael Clark 4
                    Joseph Keith Jr 8
                    Khimberle Guy 4
                       
    2:00pm 0 51 Patty Corbett 20 2:00pm 0   No Squad  
          Brenda Johnson 30          
          Rick Brooks 1          
                       
        230 Weekend Total       60 Weekend Total  

Wkend #19 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 7/29/22 7:00pm 0   No Squad   7:00pm 0   No Squad  
                       
Sat 7/30/22 9:00am 1 47 Dwayne Redman 20 9:00am 23 9 Bruce Harkless 6
          Pedro Quinonnes 6       Erika Twist 3
          Vanessa McRoy 16          
          Shelton Black 3          
          Quori 2          
                       
    2:00pm 0 50 Holly Little 25 2:00pm 13 19 John Heard 10
          Naomi Reece 25       Dwayne Redman 2
                    Joan Austin 2
    7:00pm 24 8 Dwayne Redman 5       Jim Cunningham 2
          Shelton Black 3       Melissa Pierce 1
                    Raymond Zellner 2
                       
Sun 7/31/22 9:00am 0 48 Bruce Harkless 15 9:00am 4 28 Holly Little 10
`         John Heard 25       Naomi Reece 10
          Erika Twist 8       Vanessa McRoy 6
                    Shelton Black 1
                    Quori 1
                       
    2:00pm 0 49 Duane Redman 23 2:00pm 0   No Squad  
          Pedro Quinonnes 7          
          Joan Austin 5          
          Jim Cunningham 5          
          Howard King 1          
          Melissa Pierce 3          
          Raymond Zellner 5          
                       
        202 Weekend Total       56 Weekend Total  

Wkend #20 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 8/5/22 7:00pm 0   No Squad   7:00pm 0   No Squad  
                       
Sat 8/6/22 9:00am 3 45 Jamie Acevedo 30 9:00am 0   No Squad  
          Jennifer Dorazio 5          
          Joan Austin 10          
                       
    2:00pm 3 45 Ed Altner 5 2:00pm 0 32 Kristin Aiello 20
          Josh Brooks 15       Mike Palermo 4
          Tim Jordan 15       Brian Beavers 2
          Steve Keller 10       John Rutan 4
                    Brandon Zserai 1
                    Steven Keller 1
                       
Sun 8/7/22 9:00am 0 50 Kristen Aiello 50 9:00am 0 32 Ed Altner 2
                    Jamie Acevedo 12
                    Tim Jordan 6
                    Josh Brooks 6
                    Jennifer Dorazio 2
                    Joan Austin 4
                       
    2:00pm 11 37 Mike Palermo 10 2:00pm 12 4 Steven Keller 4
          Brian Beavers 5          
          John Rutan 10          
          Steve Keller 10          
          Brandon Zserai 2          
                       
        177 Weekend Total       68 Weekend Total  

Wkend #21 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 8/12/22 7:00pm 0   No Squad   7:00pm 8 24 Tracie Lewis 8
                    Betti Teel 16
                       
Sat 8/13/22 9:00am 0 48 Sonya Meredith 48 9:00am 9 23 Betti Teel 16
                    Jackie Ferguson 2
                    Scott Hild 3
                    Carletha Rhones 2
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Tracie Lewis 20 2:00pm 0   No Squad  
          Charissa Stancell 20          
          Sonya Meredith 8          
                       
    7:00pm 1 31 Betti Teel 30          
          Brandon Zserai 1          
                       
Sun 8/14/22 9:00am 0 48 Betti Teel 30 9:00am 0 32 Tracie Lewis 8
          Ziad Alkhoja 5       Sonya Meredith 24
          Scott Hild 8          
          Carletha Rhones 5          
                       
    2:00pm 43 5 Jackie Ferguson 5 2:00pm 6 10 Charissa Stancell 8
                    Ziad Alkhoja 2
                       
        180 Weekend Total       89 Weekend Total  

3334 total DOUBLES PAIRS

1205 TOTAL TEAM

 


Wkend #1 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time   Reserved Name # Pairs Time   Reserved Name # Pairs
Sat 3/12/22 9:00am     Youth Leagues   9:00am     Youth Leagues  
                       
              Special Time      
    2:00pm     No Squad   1:00pm   14 Marc Beichey 4
                    Chris Cocran 2
                    Michael Gorlinsky 4
                    Scott Kurtz 2
                    Don Pyle 1
                    Kevin Ripley 1
                       
Sun 3/13/22 9:00am   32 Marc Beichey 10 9:00am     No Squad

 

          Chris Bryan 6          
          Michael Gorlinsky 10          
`         Scott Kurtz 4          
          Kevin Ripley 2          
                       
    2:00pm     No Squad   2:00pm     No Squad  
                       
        32

Weekend Total

      14 Weekend Total  

Wkend #2 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time   Reserved Name # Pairs Time   Reserved Name # Pairs
Sat 3/19/22 9:00am     Youth Leagues   9:00am     Youth Leagues  
                       
    2:00pm   45 Bobbi Grajczyk 40 2:00pm   22 Kenny Black 2
          Stephanie Sutton 5       Kevin Danner 8
                    Pat Hamill Sr 12
                       
Sun 3/20/22 9:00am   25 Kenny Black 5 9:00am   18 Bobbi Grajczyk 16
`         Kevin Danner 20       Stephanie Sutton 2
                       
                       
    2:00pm   35 Pat Hamill 31 2:00pm     No Squad  
          Oley Khounesavath 4          
                       
        105 Weekend Total       40 Weekend Total  

Wkend #3 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time   Reserved Name # Pairs Time   Reserved Name # Teams
Sat 3/26/22 9:00am     Youth Leagues   9:00am     Youth Leagues  
                       
    2:00pm   45 Walter Moleski 22 2:00pm   16 Annette Fortier 4
          Gary Halstead 8       William Mener 2
          Warren Mann 15       Diante Jones 6
                    Virginia Stephan 4
                       
Sun 3/27/22 9:00am   39 Annette Fortier 10 9:00am   9 Gary Halstead 3
`         William Mener 5       Warren Mann 6
          Diante Jones 14          
          Virginia Stephan 10          
                       
    2:00pm   23 Walter Moleski 22 2:00pm     No Squad  
          Diante Jones 1          
        107 Weekend Total       25 Weekend Total  

Wkend #4 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time   Reserved Name # Pairs Time   Reserved Name # Teams
Sat 4/2/22 9:00am   38 Lisa Day 23 9:00am     Youth Leagues  
          Norma Winfield 15          
                       
    2:00pm     No Squad   2:00pm   16 Jack O'Neill 8
                    Sean Cox 4
                    Chip Hanuscik 1
                    Bob Rutkowski 1
                    Oley Khounesavath 1
                    Dennis Wilson 1
                       
Sun 4/3/22 9:00am   36 Jack O'Neill 19 9:00am   15 Lisa Day 9
          Sean Cox 11       Norma Winfield 6
          Chip Hanuscik 2          
          Bob Rutkowski 3          
          Ben Martinez 1          
                       
    2:00pm     No Squad   2:00pm     No Squad  
                       
        74 Weekend Total       31 Weekend Total  

Wkend #5 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time   Reserved Name # Pairs Time   Reserved Name # Teams
Sat 4/9/22 9:00am   43 Alan Harlow 5 9:00am     No Squad  
          Rhonda Walker 33          
          Courtney Reedy 5          
                       
    2:00pm   45 Gus Guarnere 10 2:00pm   26 Scott Zurat 1
          Elvis Wright 35       Steff DiMartine 9
                    Michael Hastings 8
    7:00pm   20 Mark Schmitt 16       Helen Walker-Griffin 7
          Joe Zotter 2       Ben Martinez 1
          John Mitchell 2          
                       
Sun 4/10/22 9:00am   39 Mike Hasting 20 9:00am   31 Gus Guarnere 4
`         Helen Walker-Griffin 19       Rhonda Walker 13
                    Elvis Wright 14
                       
    2:00pm   23 Steff DiMartine 23 2:00pm   12 Alan Harlow 2
                    Courtney Reedy 3
                    Mark Schmitt 6
                    Joe Zotter 1
                       
        170 Weekend Total       69 Weekend Total  

NO BOWLING EASTER WEEKEND - APRIL 16 & 17, 2022

Wkend #6 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time   Reserved Name # Pairs Time   Reserved Name # Teams
Sat 4/23/22 9:00am   37 Ella Townsell 21 9:00am   14 Joey Knox 6
          Rich Jerome 5       John Szy 5
          Virginia Shifflet 5       Michael Andrews 1
          Brian Mills 5       Curtis McDaniel 1
          Kenneth Bond 1       Dave Gerhart 1
                       
    2:00pm   49 Ella Townsell 42 2:00pm   18 Rich Jerome 2
          Quinton Jones 2       Patty Corbett 10
          Roger Aikey 5       Tom Borsavage 4
                    Tomika Winfrey 2
                       
Sun 4/24/22 9:00am   34 John Szy 13 9:00am   31 Ella Townsell 24
`         Joey Knox 15       Quinton Jones 1
          Curtis McDaniel 2       Virginia Shifflet 2
          Michael Andrews 3       Brian Mills 2
          David Gerhart 1       Roger Aikey 2
                       
    2:00pm   42 Patty Corbett 25 2:00pm     No Squad  
          Tom Borsavage 10          
          Tomika Winfrey 5          
          Curtis McDaniel 2          
        162 Weekend Total       63 Weekend Total  

Wkend #7 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time   Reserved Name # Pairs Time   Reserved Name # Teams
Sat 4/30/22 9:00am   15 Tom Jarvis 10 9:00am   0 No Squad  
          Della Swarter 5          
                       
    2:00pm   46 Anton Petrich 1 2:00pm   31 Laura Carver 5
          Dave Varner 25       Patricia Jaco 4
          John Rutan 5       Jeff McCoy 10
          Oley Khounesavath 4       Tim Roof 2
          Mark Mooney 3       Vickie Brown 4
          Keith Morgan 8       Michael Weaver 4
                    Melissa Weismann 2
    7:00pm     No Squad            
                       
Sun 5/1/22 9:00am   48 Laura Carver 13 9:00am   23 Tom Jarvis 4
`         Patricia Jaco 10       Della Swarter 2
          Tim Roof 5       Dave Varner 10
          Vickie Brown 10       John Rutan 2
          Michael Weaver 10       Keith Morgan 3
                    Mark Mooney 1
                    Jason Freeman 1
                       
    2:00pm   34 Jeff McCoy 25 2:00pm     No Squad  
          Melissa Weissman 5          
          Scott Zurat 2          
          Jason Freeman 2          
                       
        143 Weekend Total       54 Weekend Total  

Wkend #8 Singles / Doubles Team
MOTHER'S DAY WEEKEND
Day Date Time   Reserved Name # Pairs Time   Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 5/6/22 7:00pm   36 Rob Neupauer 5 7:00pm     No Squad  
          Tom Wizda 23          
          Brandon Taylor 5          
          Steven Powell 3          
                       
Sat 5/7/22 9:00am   31 Liz Hollis 31 9:00am     No Squad  
                       
    Special Time!                
    1:00pm   41 Tom Wizda 37 2:00pm   8 Steve Powell 2
          James Thomas 1       Rob Neupauer 2
          Scott Rooney 2       Brandon Taylor 2
          Josh Krout 1       Billy VanDyke 1
                    Chris Castle 1
    Special Time!                
Sun 5/8/22 11:00am   9 Billy VanDyke 3 10:00am   32 Liz Hollis 12
`         Steven Powell 3       Tom Wizda 20
          Chris Castle 3          
                       
    2:00pm     No Squad   2:00pm     No Squad  
                       
        117 Weekend Total       40 Weekend Total  

Pay Bowling

2021 Dutchman Tourn Schedule
WORKING COPY  -  Updated Monday, Aug 16, 2021


2021 ENTRY APPLICATION with Rules - .pdf file

2021 ENTRY FORM [Fill-In] - .pdf file

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions or to request a reservation for 2021

Looking for a hotel?  We have secured a great rate click here for our hotel page


Cost:  $148 per person for all events
Team: $42 event + $10 opt singles = $52 per person
S/D: $38 Singles + $38 Doubles +10 Opt Singles + $10 Opt Bolony Bank = $96 per person



Wkend # 19 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 8/20/21 7:00 PM 0 0       7:00 PM 0 0      
                           
Sat 8/21/21 9:00 AM 8 8 Youth League   9:00 AM 0 0 Youth Leagues  
          Alvin LIttle 6            
          Henry Allen Jr 1            
          Tom Kim 1            
                           
    1:00 PM 21 10 James Clinton 1 2:00 PM 14 2 Leon Cullum 2
          Nadine Clory-Williams 6            
          Diante Jone 1            
          Tom Panedianco 1            
          Hui-Ju Wu 1            
                           
    6:00 PM 0 0                  
                           
Sun 8/22/21 9:00 AM 20 12 Alvin Little 6 9:00 AM 16 0      
          Leon Cullum 5            
          Tom Panebianco 1            
                           
    1:00 PM 21 11 Leah Meyer 1 2:00 PM 0 0      
          Nadine Clory-Williams 6            
          Diante Jones 2            
          Pam Jones 1            
          Ben Slonaker 1            
                           
         41 Total Pairs Doubles     2 Total Teams  

Wkend # 20 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 8/27/21 7:00 PM 0 0       7:00 PM 0 0      
                           
Sat 8/28/21 9:00 AM 11 5 Youth League 16 9:00 AM 0 0 Youth Leagues  
          Edgar Dameron III 5            
                           
                           
    1:00 PM 5 27 Shaun Chapman 2 2:00 PM 15 1 Mike Rossy 1
          Steve Demmy 2            
          Alfreda Jefferson 1            
          James Joyner 5            
          Justin Mullen 2            
          Pat Oeskovic 1            
          Pedro Quinonnes 6            
          Sam Borzellino 1            
          Craig Butler 1            
          Suzette Draper 1            
          Marc Johns 3            
          Jason Plum 2            
    6:00 PM 0 0                  
                           
Sun 8/29/21 9:00 AM 30 2 Mike Rossy 2 9:00 AM 9 6 Edgar Dameron 2
                      James Joyner 4
                           
                           
    1:00 PM 28 3 Scott Santos 1 2:00 PM 11 5 James Joyner 4
          Ferrill McNeil 1       Jason Plum 1
          Scott Santos 1            
                           
         36 Total Pairs Doubles     12 Total Teams  

                  2293 Total Doubles Pairs Reserved   812 Total Teams Reserved

Wkend # 1 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/10/21 9:00 AM   33 Rhonda Walker 28 9:00 AM   8 Lisa Day 8
          Amanda Jarvis 5            
                           
    1:00 PM   35 Pat Hamill 35 2:00 PM   13 Jack O'Neill 4
                      Elvis Wright 6
    6:00 PM   11 Bob Rutkoski 5       Della Swarter 2
          Steve Powell 1       Scott Zurat 1
          Matt McCarthy 5            
                           
Sun 4/11/21 9:00 AM   31 Jack O'Neill 10 9:00 AM   15 Rhonda Walker 11
          Elvis Wright 15       Amanda Jarvis 2
          Della Swarter 5       Bob Rutkowski 2
          Steve Powell 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   23 Lisa Day 20 2:00 PM   14 Pat Hamill 13
          Scott Zurat 3       Ken Lukens 1
                           
         133 Total Pairs Doubles     50 Total Teams  

Wkend # 2 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time

 

Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/17/21 9:00 AM   18 Norma Winfield 8 9:00 AM   4 John Szy 4
          Hunie Hirokawa 1            
          Diante Jones 5            
          Jane Sih 1            
          Mike Lilley 3            
                           
    1:00 PM   27 Bobbi Grajczyk 25 2:00 PM   16 Tom Biscardi 10
          Bill Young 2       Tom Borsavage 6
                           
Sun 4/18/21 9:00 AM   26 Tom Borsavage 15 9:00 AM   16 Bobbi Grajczyk 10
          John Szy 11       Norma Winfield 3
                      Diante Jones 2
                      Mike Lilley 1
    1:00 PM   31 Tom Biscardi 25 2:00 PM   0      
          Oley Khounesavath 6            
                           
         102 Total Pairs Doubles     36 Total Teams  

Wkend # 3 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/24/21 9:00 AM   21

Ella

Townsell 12 9:00 AM   11 Cristita Hazel 8
          Yvonne Humphries 1       Patricia Jaco 2
          Whitney Parker 5       Ken Lukens 1
          Rich Jerome 3            
                           
    1:00 PM   31 Ella Townsell 30 2:00 PM   12 Patty Corbett 8
          Ben Martinez 1       Quinton Jones 1
                      Craig Rothdeutsch 1
    6:00 pm   3 Jeffrey Barton 3       Eddie Ellison 1
                      Rich Jerome 1
                           
Sun 4/25/21 9:00 AM   27 Cristita Hazel 20 9:00 AM   16 Ella Townsell 16
          Quinton Jones 2            
          Patricia Jaco 5            
                           
    1:00 PM   20 Patty Corbett 20 2:00 PM   4 Jeffrey Barton 1
                      Whitney Parker 2
                      Jill Moore 1
                           
        102 Total Pairs Doubles     43 Total Teams  

Wkend # 4 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 4/30/21 7:00 PM   23 Tom Wizda 15 7:00 PM   0      
          Kirby Crawford 3            
          Josh Becker 3            
          Jane Sih 2            
                           
Sat 5/1/21 9:00 AM   3 Noreen Hall 3 9:00 AM   11 Elizabeth Hollis 10
                      Jane Sih 1
    Special Time                    
    12:00 PM   34 Tom Wizda 34 2:00 PM   9 Steff DiMartine 5
                      Laura Carver 3
                      Josh Becker 1
                Special Time        
Sun 5/2/21 9:00 AM   33 Liz Holis 26 10:00 AM   16 Tom Wizda 16
          Laura Carver 7            
                Special Time        
    1:00 PM   13 Steff DiMartine 13 3:00 PM   1 Kirby Crawford 1
                           
         106 Total Pairs Doubles     37 Total Teams  

Wkend # 5 Doubles/Singles Team Event
MOTHER'S DAY WEEKEND                  
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/7/21 7:00 PM           7:00 PM   2 Jim Cunningham 1
                      Paul Stubenrauch 1
Sat 5/8/21 9:00 AM   0

 

    9:00 AM   0      
                           
    1:00 PM   0       2:00 PM   0      
                           
Sun 5/9/21 9:00 AM   0       9:00 AM   0      
                           
    1:00 PM   0       2:00 PM   0      
                           
         0 Total Pairs Doubles     2 Total Teams  

Wkend # 6 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/14/21 7:00 PM   5 Joe Schillace 5 7:00 PM   4 Russ Henning 4
                           
Sat 5/15/21 9:00 AM   16 Stan Chrupcala 3 9:00 AM   11 Walt Meding 8
          Stephen Dunnigan 3       Alan Harlow 2
          Russ Henning 10       Shawn Jones 1
                           
    1:00 PM   24 Karen Thedford 18 2:00 PM   12 Sally Kimball 8
          Beverly Gaunt 5       Joe Schillace 2
          Mike Pucino 1       Oley Khounesavath 2
                           
Sun 5/16/21 9:00 AM   30 Walt Meding 20 9:00 AM   11 Karen Thedford 7
          Joe Schillace 5       Stan Chrupcala 1
          Alan Harlow 5       Stephen Dunnigan 1
                      Beverly Gaunt 2
                           
    1:00 PM   23 Sally Kimball 20 2:00 PM   0      
          Shawn Jones 3            
                           
         98 Total Pairs Doubles     38 Total Teams  

Wkend # 7 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/21/21 7:00 PM   23 Joelyn Dalesandro 19 7:00 PM   0      
          Elliot Rushing 2            
          David Gerhart 2            
                           
Sat 5/22/21 9:00 AM   5 Elliot Ruhing 2 9:00 AM          
          Joelyn Dalesandro 2            
          Paul Robinson 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   31 Mike Hastings 12 2:00 PM   13 Marian Zakrocki 3
          Len Stango 12       Naomi Reece 4
          Howard Jones 1       Annette Fortier 2
          Oley Khounesavath 4       Elliot Rushing 1
          Hui-Ju Wu 1       Gus Guarnere 3
          Tom Hunt 1            
                           
Sun 5/23/21 9:00 AM   30 Marian Zakrocki 7 9:00 AM   18 Mike Hastings 4
          Naomi Reece 11       Len Stango 5
          Annette Fortier 5       Joelyn Dalesandro 8
          Gus Guarnere 7       Tom Hunt 1
                           
    1:00 PM   0       2:00 PM   0      
                           
         89 Total Pairs Doubles     31 Total Teams  

Wkend # 8 Doubles/Singles Team Event
MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND                  
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 5/29/21 9:00 AM   8 Rich Jerome 5 9:00 AM   0      
          Mark Ruch 3            
                           
    1:00 PM   13 Thomas Fleming 2 2:00 PM   8 Rich Jerome 2
          Warren Mann 10       Mark Ruch 1
          Mike Pucino 1       Andrew Chapman 2
                      Troy Thomas 1
                      Terry Einsig 2
                           
Sun 5/30/21 9:00 AM   0       9:00 AM   4 Warren Mann 4
                           
    1:00 PM   17 Andrew Chapman 5 2:00 PM   0      
          Terry Einsig 5            
          Troy Thomas 3            
          Andy Neuer 3            
          Mike Pucino 1            
                           
        38 Total Pairs Doubles     12 Total Teams  

Wkend # 9 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/4/21 7:00 PM   2 Vicki Brown 2 7:00 PM   0      
    Special Time                    
Sat 6/5/21 10:00 AM   30 Vickie Brown 5 9:00 AM   8 Mike Zebley 8
          Roger Aikey 5            
          Doug Fuse 3            
          Michael Gorlinsky 5            
          Michael Hall 3            
          Willie Hankerson 1            
          Chris Holmes 1            
          Charles Kidwell 3            
          Chuck Trucksess 1            
          Jamie Giedosh 2            
          Franklin Jones 1            
    Special Time                    
    2:00 PM   48 Jamie Giedosh 48 2:00 PM   13 Jackie Barton 12
                      Bakare O'Neill 1
                           
Sun 6/6/21 9:00 AM   25 Mike Zebley 20 9:00 AM   9 Roger Aikey 2
          Bakare O'Neill 3       Vickie Brown 2
          Dan Schriner 2       Michael Gorlinsky 2
                      Doug Fuse 1
                      Mike Hall 1
                      Charles Kidwell Jr 1
                           
    1:00 PM   31 Jackie Barton 31 2:00 PM   20 Jamie Giedosh 20
                           
         136 Total Pairs Doubles     50 Total Teams  

Wkend # 10 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/11/21 7:00 PM   0       7:00 PM   8 Joyce Wanamaker 3
                      John Bane 4
                      Chris Castle 1
                           
Sat 6/12/21 9:00 AM   17 Kendrix Burriss 3 9:00 AM   11 Edgar Dameron 4
          Terrance Barton 5       Joey Knox 5
          Diante Jones 6       Scott Shirk 1
          Chris Castle 3       Sean Zakrzewski 1
                           
    1:00 PM   32 John Vananzo 22 2:00 PM   15 Sean Doris 4
          Charlene Szwec 1       Bill Mener 2
          Leon Cullum 5       Adam Shulkin 1
          Shaun Chapman 2       Patty Corbett 4
          Carletha Rhones 2       Yvonne Thompson 1
    6:00 PM   28 Joyce Wanamaker 8       Eddie Ellison 1
          John Bane 10       Robert Johnson 1
          Keith Morgan 6       Patty Corbett 4
          Steve Demmy 1            
          Max Smith 1            
          Kendrix Burriss 2            
                           
Sun 6/13/21 9:00 AM   34 Edgar Dameron 10 9:00 AM   14 John Vananzo 9
          Joey Knox 13       Terrance Barton 2
          Bill Mener 5       Leon Cullum 2
          Yvonne Thompson 3       Ashley Bailey 1
          Robert Johnson 3            
                           
    1:00 PM   32 Sean Doris 10 2:00 PM   8 Keith Morgan 3
          Adam Shulkin 3       Diante Jones 3
          Joyce Wanamaker 7       Carletha Rhones 1
          Patty Corbett 10       JOsh Becker 1
          Scott Shirk 2            
                           
        143 Total Pairs Doubles     56 Total Teams  
       

Wkend # 11 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/18/21 7:00 PM   35 Charlie Dekowski 35 7:00 PM   15 James Washington 9
                      Michelle Layton-Brown 2
                      Mark Mooney 2
                      Jim Cunningham II 2
                           
Sat 6/19/21 9:00 AM   35

 Jeff

Jefferson 35 9:00 AM   16 Charlie Dekowski 14
                      Jennifer Dorazio 2
                           
    1:00 PM   26 Eddie Ellison 1 2:00 PM   2 Chris DuHaime 1
          Kellie Jones 2       Scott Zurat 1
          Michelle Layton-Brown 5            
          Mark Mooney 5            
          Bryan Roehm 1            
          John Wallace 2            
          JIm Cunningham III 5            
          Jeff Jefferson 3            
          Greg Mintz 1            
          Alby Pezzella 1            
                           
Sun 6/20/21 9:00 AM   30 James Washington 23 9:00 AM   14 Jeff Jefferson 14
          Jennifer Dorazio 5            
          Michelle Layton-Brown 1            
          Dave Harkins 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   8 Chris DuHaime 3 2:00 PM   2 Kellie Jones 1
          Mike Hastings 1       John Wallace 1
          Ken Lukens 2            
          Denise Whitfield 2            
        134 Total Pairs Doubles     49 Total Teams  

Wkend # 12 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/25/21 7:00 PM   13 Jan Lesperance 8 7:00 PM   3 Kelly Mitchell 3
          Pat Oeskovich 1            
          Paul Stubenrauch 3            
          Robert Mockenhaupt 1            
                           
Sat 6/26/21 9:00 AM   17 Jackie Carroll 1 9:00 AM   6 Dawn Benson 6
          Bryan Roehm 1            
          Kelly Mitchell 3            
          Greg Niehoff 1            
          Steven Thompson 7            
          Scott Zurat 1            
          Cristita Hazel 1            
          Thomas Hunt 2            
                           
    1:00 PM   39 Kelly Mitchell 39 2:00 PM   16 Patty Oeskovich 16
                           
    6:00 PM   25 John Rutan 10            
          Mark Schmitt 8            
          Alex Parmer 3            
          Greg Niehoff 1            
          Ray Rager 3            
                           
Sun 6/27/21 9:00 AM   23 Pat Oeskovich 4 9:00 AM   15 Kelly Mitchell 15
          Dawn Benson 15            
          Matt Wieder 1            
          Kirby Crawford 1            
          Eddie Given 2            
                           
    1:00 PM   36 Pat Oeskovich 36 2:00 PM   13 Eddie Given 1
                      John Rutan 4
                      Steve Thompson 3
                      Mark Schmitt 3
                      Ray Rager 1
                      Tom Hunt 1
         153 Total Pairs Doubles     53 Total Teams  

 NO BOWLING - Sat & Sun, July 3 & 4, 2021 - July 4th Weekend


Wkend # 13 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/9/21 7:00 PM   21 Calvin Wallace 18 7:00 PM          
          Tamika Hooper 2            
          James Morgan 1            
                Special Time        
Sat 7/10/21 9:00 AM   26

 Calvin

Wallace 21 8:00 AM   12 Darren Coles 10
          Joanie Barbaso 2       Tamika Hooper 1
          Troy Thomas 2       Eugene Norton 1
          Jim Asbury 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   32 Ben Zakrocki 5 2:00 PM   17 Calvin Wallace 1
          Helen Walker-Grififn 14       Mike Lewis 2
          Nancy Dougherty 5       James Morgan 2
          Oley Khounesavath 4       Tim Roof 2
          Dan Schriner 1       Dave Varner 10
          Howard Jones 1            
          Kathy Clark 1            
          Waleska Novoa 1            
                           
    6:00PM   25 Tom Biscardi 15            
          Casssandra Smith 5            
          William Trongone 5            
                           
    Special Time                    
Sun 7/11/21 8:00 AM   28 Darren Coles 25 9:00 AM   16 Calvin Wallace 7
          Greg Mintz 1       Ben Zakrocki 2
          Troy Thomas 2       Nancy Dougherty 2
                      Helen Walker-Griffin 5
                         
    1:00 PM   41 Mike Lewis 5 2:00 PM   11 Tom Biscardi 6
          James Morgan 5       Cassandra Smith 2
          Tim Roof 6       William Trongone 2
          Dave Varner 25       Joanie Barbaso 1
                           
         173 Total Pairs Doubles     56 Total Teams  

Wkend # 14 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
    Special Time                  
Fri 7/16/21 5:00 PM   41 Mike Eckles 41 7:00 PM   10 Jeff Jones 8
                      Jarred Geyer 2
                           
Sat 7/17/21 9:00 AM   34

Corinthia

Ward 14 9:00 AM   14 Melany Banicky 3
          Wally Huie 15       Rosemary Collins 4
          Chris Holmes 3       Dan Gaines 4
          Glenn Blauch 1       Leon Cullum 3
          Jeff Chin 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   31 Jeff Jones 20 2:00 PM   16 Mike Eckles 16
          Travis Bynum 5            
          JImmy Lee 5            
          Craig Butler 1            
                           
    6:00 PM   5 Amy Grendell 4            
          Dan Gaines 1            
                           
Sun 7/18/21 9:00 AM   29 Corinthia Ward 12 9:00 AM   16 Wally Huie 6
          Melany Banicky 7       Jeff Jones 8
          Jarred Geyer 5       Jimmy Lee 2
          Dan Gaines 5            
                           
    1:00 PM   30 Rosemary Collins 10 2:00 PM   3 Travis Bynum 2
          Dan Gaines 9       Chris Holmes 1
          Leon Cullum 7       Amy Grendell 2
          Pam Jones 1            
          Brianne Powley 2            
          Leah Meyer 1            
                           
         170 Total Pairs Doubles     61 Total Teams  

Wkend # 15 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/23/21 9:00 AM   5 Linda Collins 5 7:00 PM   3 Tarik Joyner 1
                      Brenda Johnson 2
                           
Sat 7/24/21 9:00 AM   32 Brian Mills 5 9:00 AM          
          Vanessa McRoy 13            
          Tarik Joyner 2            
          Khimberle Guy 9            
          Joseph Keith Jr 3            
                           
    1:00 PM   35 Yvonne Humphries 25 2:00 PM   18 Debbie O'Brien 2
          Michael Clark 10       John Heard 10
                      Rob Stelboum 1
    6:00 PM   28 Brenda Johnson 25       Virginia Stephan 2
          Martha Hudson 2       Linda Collins 2
          Tarik Joyner 1       Jennifer Davis 1
                           
Sun 7/25/21 9:00 AM   32 John Heard 25 9:00 AM   16 Yvonne Humphries 10
          Jennifer Davis 2       Michael Clark 4
          Martha Hudson 2       Brian Mills 2
          Rob Stelboum 3            
                           
    1:00 PM   36 Brenda Johnson 26 2:00 PM   12 Vanessa McRoy 5
          Debbie O'Brien 5       Justin Mullen 1
          Virginia Stephan 5       Khimberle Guy 2
                      Eddie Given 2
                      Steve Demmy 1
                      Joseph Keith Jr 1
                           
         168 Total Pairs Doubles     49 Total Teams  

 

Wkend # 16 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/30/21 7:00 PM   4 Ashlynn Behl 4 7:00 PM          
                           
Sat 7/31/21 9:00 AM   33 Dwayne Redman 12 9:00 AM   14 Alex Parmer 1
          Virginia Shifflet 5       Dwayne Redman 1
          Josh Brooks 5       Robert Mockenhaupt 1
          Sam Maccarone 5       Bruce Harkless 3
          Kevin Wolfe 1       Clinton Ward 4
          Joey Knox 3       Dennis Bundy 1
          Steve Armand 2       Rich Jerome 1
                      Oley Khounesavath 2
                           
    1:00 PM   35 Holly Little 30 2:00 PM   15 Kristin Aiello 15
          Larry Walker 5            
                           
    6:00 PM   35 Delphine Anthony 1            
          Steve Armand 1            
          Ashlynn Behl 1            
          Terry Einsig 5            
          Denise Estep 5            
          Rich Jerome 3            
          Rob Mockenhaupt 3            
          Jose Ortiz 1            
          Dwayne Redman 4            
          Clinton Ward 11            
                           
Sun 8/1/21 9:00 AM   37 Kristin Aiello 37 9:00 AM   16 Holly Little 12
                      Larry Walker 2
                      Virginia Shifflet 2
                           
    1:00 PM   32 Dwayne Redman 14 2:00 PM   10 Josh Brooks 2
          Ed Given 3       Sam Maccarone 2
          Bruce Harkless 8       Ashlynn Behl 2
          Dennis Bundy 3       Terry Einsig 1
          Ben Burgess 1       Denise Estep 2
          James Donnelly 1       Steve Armand 1
          Henry Allen Jr 1            
          Marc Dudley 1            
                           
        176 Total Pairs Doubles     55 Total Teams  

Wkend # 17 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 8/6/21 7:00 PM   0       7:00 PM   16 Alvin Little 6
                      Betti Teel 8
                      Wasel Schpuntow 1
                           
Sat 8/7/21 9:00 AM   28

 Jamie

Acevedo 20 9:00 AM   8 Betti Teel 8
          Ed Altner 2            
          Anthony Dolan 5            
          Alvin Little 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   37 Tim Jordan 10 2:00 PM   13 Carmen Baeckel 1
          Alvin Little 27       Naomi Reece 5
                      Alby Pezzella 5
                      Nick Korytkowski 1
    6:00 PM   31 Steven Keller 5       Jim Cunningham 1
          Betti Teel 21            
          Andrew Chapman 5            
                           
Sun 8/8/21 9:00 AM   32 Naomi Reece 13 9:00 AM   15 Tim Jordan 4
          Alby Pezzella 13       Jamie Acevedo 8
          Ziad Alkhoja 5       Anthony Dolan 2
          Greg Mintz 1       Ed Altner 1
                           
    1:00 PM   30 Carmen Baeckel 3 2:00 PM   6 Steven Keller 2
          Alvin Little 25       Andrew Chapman 2
          Nick Korytkowski 2       Ziad Alkohoja 2
                           
         158 Total Pairs Doubles     57 Total Teams  

 

Wkend # 18 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 8/13/21 7:00 PM   0       7:00 PM   6 Tracie Lewis 6
                           
Sat 8/14/21 9:00 AM   13 Youth League   9:00 AM   16 Sonya Butler 15
          Scott Hild 5       Michael Scrafano 1
          Curtis Taylor 1            
          Tom Kim 2            
          Matt Bortz 4            
          Darrell Gillespie 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   32 Tracie Lewis 20 2:00 PM   11 Sonya Butler 6
          Adam Reynolds 1       Charissa Stancell 2
          Kevin Danner 5       Mike Freundel 1
          Kevin Cole 5       Tom Kim 1
          Curtis Taylor 1       Neal Vital 1
                           
    6:00 PM   24 Jeff McCoy 15            
          Mike Palermo 6            
          Abigail Reyes 3            
                           
Sun 8/15/21 9:00 AM   35 Sonya Butler 48 9:00 AM   17 Tracie Lewis 8
                      Scott Hild 2
                      Kevin Cole 2
                      Mike Hall 1
                      Abigail Reyes 1
                      Scott Zurat 1
                      Greg Mintz 1
                      Ken Lukens 1
                           
    1:00 PM   32 Sonya Butler 18 2:00 PM   13 Jeff McCoy 6
          Charissa Stancell 5       Mike Palermo 3
          Robin Burton 2       Leah Meyer 1
          Suzette Draper 1       Matt Bortz 2
          Mike Freundel 2       Curtis McDaniel 1
          Ryan Graham 1            
          Mike Scrafano 2            
          Neal Vital 1            
                           
         136 Total Pairs Doubles     63 Total Teams  

2022 Squad Information

  • The dates you request are tentative until we send you a confirmation letter. We will try our best to accommodate all first requests.    WE WILL NOT BE SCHEDULING FOR 2022 UNTIL MID-OCTOBER.   
  • We will need a good faith deposit of at least 25% atleast four weeks prior to your reservation, for us to keep your reservation.
  • Completed Entry Forms and payment in full must be in our office at least eight weeks prior to your bowling time, or you may lose your spots
    Do not present this form for any entries that YOU WILL NOT personally be responsible for, i.e., collecting their completed applications and fees.
  • Reservations will be kept under your name. Please reference your name when mailing any correspondence or applications.
  • You will also be the person to receive any checks or correspondence regarding the entries you send to us.
  • The Dutchman Tournament will have all rights to brackets run during competition.  Individual squads may not run their own brackets without permission.

.Groups of 20+ Click here for the 2022 Reservation Form

2019 Dutchman Tourn Schedule
Working copy updated Sat, Aug 4, 2019

2019 Tournament Appication with Rules

2019 Entry Form [Fill-in and save]

2019 Substitute Form [Fill-in and save]

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions or to reserve

2020 Squad Sponsor Information

  • For groups of 20+ people
  • The dates you request are tentative until we send you a confirmation letter. We will try our best to accommodate all first requests.         
  • We will need a good faith deposit of at least 25% by Mar 15, 2019, for us to keep your reservation.
  • Completed Entry Forms and payment in full must be in our office at least eight weeks prior to your bowling time, or you may lose your spots and pay more money
  • Do not present this form for any entries that YOU WILL NOT personally be responsible for, i.e., collecting their completed applications and fees.
  • Reservations will be kept under your name. Please reference your name when mailing any correspondence or applications.
  • You will also be the person to receive any checks or correspondence regarding the entries you send to us.
  • The Dutchman Tournament will have all rights to brackets run during competition.  Individual squads may not run their own brackets without permission.

.Click here for the 2020 Reservation Form


 
Wkend  #1   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Name Last Name # Tm
Sat 3/16/19 9:00 AM   0

Youth Leagues Bowl

  9:00 AM     Youth Leagues Bowl  
              1pm - No House Brackets - Green & Beichey Group run their own
    1:00 PM   22 Bobby Phillips Jr 13 1:00 PM   28 Bill Green 14
    Special Time   Roger Aikey 5 Special Time Marc Beichey

6

          Oley Khounesavath 1       Scott Kurtz 1
          Virginia Stephens 3       Courtney Reedy 3
                      Paul Ward 2
                      Brent Abbott 1
                      Ed Szygiel 1
  9am - Limited House Brackets - Beichey Group runs their own            
Sun 3/17/19 9:00 AM   33 Marc Beichey 15 9:00 AM   10 Bobby Phillips 5
          Scott Kurtz 4       Roger Aikey 2
          Courtney Reedy 8       Lee Feirick 1
          Paul Ward 5       Joshua Becker 1
          Ed Szygiel 1       Viginia Stephan 1
  2pm - No House Brackets - Green group runs their own            
    1:00 PM   35 Bill Green 35 2:00 PM     No Squad  
    Special Time                    
                           
                           
         90 Total Pairs Doubles     38 Total Teams  

Wkend  #2    Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/23/19 9:00 AM   0

Youth Leagues Bowl

  9:00 AM     Youth Leagues Bowl  
                           
    1:00 PM   46 Keith Mogan 18 2:00 PM   24 Vinnie Russo 3
    Special Time   Michael Gorlinsky 5       Gary Halstead 4
          Mike Amodei 12       Patrick Hamill Sr 12
          Diante Jones 8       William Mener 2
          Abigail Reyes 1       Tom Smiga 2
          Scott Zurat 1       Oley Khounesavath 1
          Hunie Hirokawa 1            
                           
Sun 3/24/19 9:00 AM   26 William Mener 5 9:00 AM   16 Keith Morgan 7
          Gary Halstead 8       Michael

Gorlinsky

2
          Tom Szczepaniak 12       Mike Amodei 4
          Hunie Hirokawa 1       Diante Jones 3
                           
    2:00 PM   47 Patrick Hamill 31 2:00 PM     No Squad  
          VInnie Russo 7            
          Todd Graff 2            
          Gary Halstead 2            
          Tom Smiga 5            
                           
        119 Total Pairs Doubles       40 Total Teams  

Wkend  #3   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/30/19 9:00 AM   44 Marles Bianchi 44 9:00 AM

 

2 Mike Hastings 2
                           
    2:00 PM   40 Marles Bianchi 40 2:00 PM   25 Mark Schmitt 4
                      Mike Hastings 8
                      Kenny Black 2
                      Patti Nailor 6
                      Marian Zakrocki 2
    7:00 PM   25 Walt Moleski 24       Craig Rothdeutsch 2
          Nick McTaggart 1       Ed Szygiel 1
                           
Sun 3/31/19 9:00 AM   48 Mike Hastings 20 9:00 AM   32 Marles Bianchi 32
          Mark Schmitt 11            
          Craig Rothdeutsch 5            
          Kenny Black 5            
          Patti Nailor 2            
          Marian Zakrocki 5            
                           
    2:00 PM   37 Patti Nailor 13 2:00 PM   2 Marles Bianchi 2
          Walt Moleski 24            
                           
        194 Total Pairs Doubles       61 Total Teams  

Wkend  #4   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat
4/6/19
9:00 AM     Leon Cullum 5 9:00 AM   14 John Szy 4
          Donald Rudd 1       Cristita Hazel 10
                           
    2:00 PM   49 Elvis Wright 45 2:00 PM   30 Alaura Braman 4
          Andy Tressler 4       Ray Husband 3
                      John Johnson 2
                      Jeff McCoy 9
    7:00 PM     No Squad         Jack O'Neill 5
                      Dennis Holodnak 4
                      Scott Zurat 1
                      Dennis Wilson 1
                           
Sun 4/7/19 9:00 AM   4 Alaura Braman 10 9:00 AM   27 Elvis Wright 18
          Ray Husband 8       Donald Rudd 1
          John Johnson 5       Dennis Holodnak 4
          Jack O'Neill 12       Michael Dooley 1
          John Szy 10       Leon Cullum 2
          Cristita Hazel 2       Michael McMullen 1
                           
    2:00 PM

 

46 Jeff McCoy 22 2:00 PM     No Squad  
          Cristita Hazel 23            
          Mike Freundel 1            
                       
        149 Total Pairs Doubles       71 Total Teams  

Wkend  #5   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/13/19 9:00 AM   39 Norma Winfield 10 9:00 AM   14 Lisa Day 7
          Rhonda Walker 28       Teddy Griffith 1
          Tom Haga Jr 1       Thomas Jarvis 4
                      George Ronkette 2
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Kevin Danner 4 2:00 PM   26 Robin Ganderton 1
          Helen Walker-Griffin 18       Janis Johnson 12
          Tom Brosavage 15       Ed Kubis 4
          Ned Martin 5       Steff DiMartine 8
          Stephen Dunnigan 2       Rich Jerome 1
          Scott Zurat 1            
          Justin Kleinspehn 1            
          Bob Rutkowski 2            
                           
    7:00 PM   18 Derek Robinson 1            
          Denver Stokes 2            
          Nelson Dawson 10            
          Rich Jerome 3            
          Joanie Barbasso 2            
                           
Sun 4/14/19 9:00 AM   45 Stephanie DiMartine 16 9:00 AM   23 Helen Walker-Griffin 7
          Janis Johnson 29       Rhonda

Walker

11
                      Norma Winfield 4
                      Stephen Dunnigan 1
                           
    2:00 PM   37 Kevin Danner 4 2:00 PM   11 Thomas Borsavage 6
          Lisa Day 18       Nelson Dawson 4
          Tom Jarvis 10       Denver Stokes 1
          Robin Ganderton 3            
          George Ronkette 2            
                           
        187 Total Pairs Doubles         74 Total Teams  

 


NO BOWLING - Sat & Sun, April 20 & 21, 2019 -  EASTER WEEKEND 


Wkend 

#6   Doubles/Singles Squads      

Team Event Squads

Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/27/19 9:00 AM   43 Ella Townsell 34 9:00 AM   4 Amy Grendell 3
          Andy Neuer 8       Harry Testerman 1
          Kathy Clark 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Ella Townsell 48 2:00 PM   32 Joan Austin 5
                      Gus Guarnere 5
                      Pam Lemke 1
                      Michele Morris 9
                      Andy Neuer 3
    7:00 PM   22 Ken Larkin 14       Patty Corbett 8
          Don Slebodnik 5       Quinton Jones 1
          Eddie Given 2            
          Sam Borzellino 1            
                           
Sun 4/28/19 9:00 AM   48 Gus Guarnere 12 9:00 AM   32 Ella Townsell 32
          Pamela Lemke 4            
          Michele Morris 23            
          Andy Neuer 8            
          John Kopterous 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   47 Patty Corbett 20 2:00 PM   10 Andy Neuer 3
          Joan Austin 13       Ken Larkin 6
          Quinton Jones 3       Mike Freundel 1
          Harry Testerman 3            
          Amy Grendell 7            
          Gus Guarnere 1            
                           
        208 Total Pairs Doubles       78 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #7   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/3/19 7:00 PM   19 Derrick Robinson 1 7:00 PM    
No Squad
 
          Tom Wizda 11            
          Vicki Browne 4            
          Tom Braun 3            
                           
Sat 5/4/19 9:00 AM   31 Liz Hollis 31 9:00 AM   4 Naomi Reece 4
                           
    1:00 PM   44 Tom Wizda 33 2:00 PM   30 Laura Carver 4
  Special Time     Dennis Banfield 6       Robert Marshall 12
          Justin Kleinsphen 1       Robert Neupauer 2
          Ryan Mark 3       Mark Mooney 1
          Ken Lukens 1       Eddie Given 1
                      Mike Sucena 1
    7:00 PM     No Squad