2023 Dutchman Tourn Schedule
WORKING COPY  -  Updated Wednesday, November 16, 2022

2023 ENTRY APPLICATION with Rules - .pdf file

2023 ENTRY FORM [Fill-In] - .pdf file Not updated yet

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions or to request a reservation for 2023

Looking for a hotel?  We have secured a great rate click here for our hotel page - Book Early rates not gauranteed!
Diana Booth, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., handles all hotel inquiries - We do not have any affiliation with the hotels.


Cost:  $150 per person for all events

Team: $42 event + $10 opt singles = $52 per person

S/D: $39 Singles + $39 Doubles +10 Opt Singles + $10 Opt Bolony Bank = $98 per person


Click here for 2023 Substitute Form [Fill In] Not updated yet


Wkend #1 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs
Sat 3/18/23 9:00am     Youth Leagues   9:00am     Youth Leagues  
                       
    Special TIme!       Special Time      
    1:00pm 48       1:00pm 6 26 Marc Beichey 4
                    Chris Bryan 8
                    Michael Gorlinsky 4
                    Scott Kurtz 2
                    Kevin Danner 8
                       
Sun 3/19/23 9:00am 8 24 Marc Beichey 10 9:00am 32    

 

          Michael Gorlinsky 10          
`         Scott Kurtz 4          
    Special Time!                
    1:00pm 8 40 Kevin Danner 20 2:00pm     No Squad  
        20 Chris Bryan 20          
                       
        44

Weekend Total

      26 Weekend Total  

Wkend #2 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs
Sat 3/25/23 9:00am     Youth Leagues   9:00am     Youth Leagues  
                       
    2:00pm 3 45 Kenny Black Jr 5 2:00pm 0 32 Bobbi Grajczk 18
          Annette Fortier 10       Pat Hamill Sr 14
          Warren Mann 15          
          Katie Poole 10          
          Della Swarter  5          
                       
Sun 3/26/23 9:00am 0 48 Bobbi Grajczyk 48 9:00am 18 14 Kenny Black Jr 2
`                   Annette Fortier 4
                    Warren Mann 6
                    Della Swarter 2
                       
    2:00pm 2 46 Pat Hamill 36 2:00pm     No Squad  
          Katie Poole 10          
                       
        139 Weekend Total       46 Weekend Total  

Wkend #3 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Sat 4/1/23 9:00am 33 15 Norma Winfield 15 9:00am     Youth Leagues  
                       
    2:00pm 4 44 Sean Cox 11 2:00pm 4 28 Mike Hastings 8
          Gary Halstead 8       William Mener 2
          Diante Jones 15       Jack O'Neill 8
          Virginia Stephan 10       Tom Szczepaniak - ? 10
                       
Sun 4/2/23 9:00am 3 45 Mike Hastings 20 9:00am 9 23 Sean Cox 4
`         William Mener 5       Gary Halstead 3
          Jack O'Neill 20       Diante Jones 6
                    Virginia Stephan 4
                    Norma Winfield 6
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Tom Szczepaniak - ? 48 2:00pm     No Squad  
                       
        151 Weekend Total       51 Weekend Total  

NO BOWLING EASTER WEEKEND - APRIL 8 & 9, 2023


Wkend #4 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Sat 4/15/23 9:00am 22 26 Roger Aikey 5 9:00am 9 15 Rhonda Walker 15
          Courtney Reedy 5          
          John Sszy 16          
                       
    2:00pm 3 45 Tom Borsavage 15 2:00pm 6 6 Chris Castle 2
          Gus Guarnere 10       Patty Corbett 10
          Helen Walker-Griffin 20       Jake Garris 4
                    Naomi Reece 10
    7:00pm 2 30 Mark Schmitt 30          
                       
Sun 4/16/23 9:00am 5 43 Chris Castle 5 9:00am 8 24 Roger Aikey 2
`         Helen Walker-Griffin 38       Jake Garris 4
                    Gus Guarnere 4
                    John Szy 6
                    Helen Walker-Griffin 8
                       
    2:00pm 0 50 Patty Corbett 25 2:00pm 3 21 Tom Borsavage 6
          Naomi Reece 25       Courtney Reedy 3
                    Mark Schmitt 12
                       
        194 Weekend Total       86 Weekend Total  

Wkend #5 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Sat 4/22/23 9:00am 16 32 Ella Townsell 32 9:00am 5 11 Lisa Day 8
                    Virginia Shifflet 3
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Ella Townsell 48 2:00pm 7 25 John Johnson 3
                    Quinton Jones 2
                    Mark Mooney 2
                    Vinnie Russo 4
                    Elvis Wright 14
                       
Sun 4/23/23 9:00am 0 48 Quinton Jones 5 9:00am 0 32 Ella Townsell 32
`         Virginia Shifflet 8          
          Elvis Wright 35          
                       
    2:00pm 3 45 Lisa Day 20 2:00pm     No Squad  
          John Johnson 8          
          Mark Mooney 5          
          Vinnie Russo 12          
                       
        173 Weekend Total       68 Weekend Total  

Wkend #6 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Sat 4/29/23 9:00am 13 35 Donna Heller 15 9:00am 4 12 Thomas Jarvis 4
          Patricia Jaco 10       Joey Knox 8
          Tomika Winfrey 10          
                       
    2:00pm 0 50 Steff DiMartine 35 2:00pm 6 26 Joan Austin 8
          John Rutan 15       Bill Little 4
                    Jeff McCoy 10
    7:00pm .0   No Squad         Mike Weaver 4
                       
Sun 4/30/23 9:00am 0 50 Joan Austin 20 9:00am 18 14 Donna Heller 6
`         Tom Jarvis 10       Patricia Jaco 4
          Joey Knox 20       Tomika Winfrey 4
                       
    2:00pm 3 45 Bill Little 10 2:00pm 12 20 Steff DiMartine 14
          Jeff McCoy 25       John Rutan 6
          Mike Weaver 10          
                       
        180 Weekend Total       72 Weekend Total  

Wkend #7 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 5/5/23 7:00pm 0 32 Vicki Brown 5 7:00pm     No Squad  
          Tom Wizda 27          
                       
Sat 5/6/23 9:00am 0 32 Liz Hollis 32 9:00am 13 3 Vicki Brown 3
                       
    Special Time!                
    1:00pm 0 48 Tom Wizda 48 2:00pm 0 32 Laura Carver 6
                    Robert Marshall 10
                    Keith Morgan 6
                    Dave Varner 10
                       
              Special Time!      
Sun 5/7/23 9:00am 0 48 Vicki Brown 8 10:00am 0 32 Liz Hollis 12
`         Laura Carver 15       Tom Wizda 20
          Robert Marshall 25          
                       
    2:00pm 8 40 Keith Morgan 15 2:00pm     No Squad  
          Dave Varner 25          
                       
        195 Weekend Total       67 Weekend Total  

Wkend #8 Singles / Doubles Team
MOTHER'S DAY WEEKEND
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 5/12/23 7:00pm     No Squad   7:00pm     No Squad  
                       
Sat 5/13/23 9:00am .3 45 Walt Meding 45 9:00am     No Squad  
                       
    2:00pm 48 0     2:00pm     No Squad  
                       
Sun 5/14/23 9:00am     No Squad   9:00am 14 18 Walt Meding 18
                       
    2:00pm     No Squad   2:00pm     No Squad  
                       
                       
                       
        175 Weekend Total       55 Weekend Total  

Wkend #9 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 5/19/23 7:00pm 0 35 Joelyn Dalesandro 25 7:00pm     No Squad  
          Joe Schillace 5          
          George Germanich 5          
                       
Sat 5/20/23 9:00am 35 13 Noreen Hall 3 9:00am 6 10 Cristita Hazel 10
          David Schley 10          
                       
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Karen THedford 35 2:00pm 3 29 Denise Estep 3
          Len Stango 13       George Germanich 2
                    Vito Figlioli 2
                    Sally Kimball 12
                    Joe Schillace 2
                    David Schley 4
                    Marian Zakrocki 4
                       
Sun

5/21/23

9:00am 2 46 Sally Kimball 30 9:00am 0 32 Joelyn Dalesandro 9
`         Charlene Szwec 1       David Schley 4
          Joe Schillace 5       Len Stango 5
          Marian Zakrocki 10       Karen Thedford 14
                       
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Denise Estep 8 2:00pm     No Squad  
          David Schley 10          
          Cristita Hazel 25          
          Vito Figlioli 5          
                       
        190 Weekend Total       71 Weekend Total  

Wkend #10 Singles / Doubles Team
MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 5/26/23 7:00pm     No Squad   7:00pm     No squad  
                       
Sat 5/27/23 9:00am     No Squad   9:00am     No Squad  
                       
    No House Brackets              
    2:00pm

34

14 Phyllis Jackson 14 2:00pm 19 13 Kevin Cole 3
                    Terry Einsig 6
                    Frank Porter Jr 4
                       
    Special Time                
Sun 5/28/23 11:00am 16 32 Kevin Cole 7 9:00am     No Squad  
          Terry Einsig 15          
          Frank Porter Jr 10          
              No House Brackets    
    2:00pm     No Squad   2:00pm 26 6 Phyllis Jackson 6
                       
        46 Weekend Total       19 Weekend Total  
Wkend #11 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 6/2/23 7:00pm 27 5 Mike Shadle 5 7:00pm     No Squad  
                       
    Special Time!                
Sat 6/3/23 10:00am 0 32 Jamie Giedosh 32 9:00am 8 8 Robert Mastropaolo 6
                    Mike Shadle 2
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Jamie Giedsoh 48 2:00pm 0 32 Kassi Kilduff 18
                    Alby Pezzella 4
                    Mike Zebley 10
    7:00pm     No Squad         (Mike S - wait 2 tms)  
                       
Sun 6/4/23 9:00am 0 50 Bob Mastropaolo 15 9:00am 32      
          Alby Pezzella 10          
          Mike Zebley 25          
                       
    2:00pm 8 40 Kassi Kilduff 40 2:00pm 0 32 Jamie Giedosh 32
                       
        183 Weekend Total       72 Weekend Total  

Wkend #12 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 6/9/23 7:00pm 12 20 Rich Boyer 20 7:00pm     No Squad  
                       
Sat 6/10/23 9:00am 17 31 Edgar Dameron 15 9:00am 8 16 Mary Jeffries 16
          Diante Jones 8          
          Carletha Rhones 8          
                       
    2:00pm 3 45 Travis Bynum 5 2:00pm 3 29 Tom Biscardi 19
          Yvonne Thompson 10       Rich Boyer 8
          John Vananzo 30       Chris Stevenson 2
                       
    7:00pm     No Squad            
                       
Sun 6/11/23 9:00am 3 45 Mary Jeffries 40 9:00am 4 28 Edgar Dameron 6
`         Chris Stevenson 5       Diante Jones 3
                    Carletha Rhones 3
                    Yvonne Thompson 4
                    John Vananzo 12
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Tom Biscardi 48 2:00pm 14 2 Travis Bynum 2
                       
        189 Weekend Total       75 Weekend Total  

Wkend #13 Singles / Doubles Team
FATHER'S DAY WEEKEND
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 6/16/23 7:00pm     No Squad   7:00pm 4 28 Gerardo Urbaez 16
                    Larry Walker 4
                    James Washington 8
    No House Brackets              
Sat 6/17/23 9:00am 0 48 Jeff Jefferson 48 9:00am     No Squad  
                       
    2:00pm 6 42 Jeff Jefferson 32 2:00pm 19 13 John Rutan 4
          Larry Walker 10       Clinton Ward 9
                       
    7:00pm     No Squad            
                       
                No House Brackets  
Sun 6/18/23 9:00am 0 48 Gerardo Urbaez 28 9:00am 0 32 Jeff Jefferson 32
`         James Washington 20          
                       
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 John Rutan 10 2:00pm     No Squad  
          Gerardo Ubaez 12          
          Clinton Ward 26          
                       
       

186

Weekend Total       73 Weekend Total  

Wkend #14 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 6/23/23 7:00pm 8 24 Saul Polish 24 7:00pm 0 32 Charlie Dekowski 18
                    Kelly Mitchell 12
                    Pat Oeskovic 2
                       
Sat 6/24/23 9:00am 0 48 Dawn Benson 15 9:00am     No Squad  
          Carol Mohler 3          
          Kelly Mitchell 30          
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Kelly Mitchell 48 2:00pm 12 20 Patty Oeskovic 20
                       
    7:00pm 32                
                       
Sun 6/25/23 9:00am 0 48 Charlie Dekowski 45 9:00am 0 32 Dawn Benson 6
`         Patti Oeskovic 3       Kelly Mitchell 23
                    Carol Mohler 1
                    Saul Polish 2
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Patty Oeskovic 48 2:00pm 16      
                       
        216 Weekend Total      

84

Weekend Total  

Wkend #15 Singles / Doubles Team
Weekend BEFORE 4th of July
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 6/30/23 7:00pm     No Squad   7:00pm     No Squad  
                       
Sat 7/1/23 9:00am     No Squad   9:00am     No Squad  
                       
    2:00pm 48 0     2:00pm 32 0    
                       
Sun 7/2/23 9:00am 48 0     9:00am 32 0    
                       
    2:00pm     No Squad   2:00pm     No Squad  
                       
        0 Weekend Total       0 Weekend Total  

Wkend #16 Singles / Doubles Team
Weekend AFTER 4th of July
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 7/07/23 7:00pm 9 23 Richard Fairley 3 7:00pm 10 14 Alvin Little 14
          Calvin Wallace 20          
                       
    Special Time!                
Sat 7/08/23 8:00am 0 48 Darren Coles 48 9:00am 4 12 Charles Kidwell Jr 4
                    Calvin Wallace 8
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Alvin Little 48 2:00pm 9 7 Richard Fairley 3
                    Ben Zakrocki 4
                       
Sun 7/09/23 9:00am 0 48 Richard Fairley 8 9:00am 12 20 Darren Coles 20
`         Charles Kidwell 10          
          Calvin Wallace 20          
          Ben Zakrocki 10          
                       
    2:00pm 0 48 Alvin Little 48 2:00pm     No Squad  
                       
        214 Weekend Total       53 Weekend Total  

Wkend #17 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
                       
Fri 7/14/23 7:00pm     No Squad   7:00pm 6 10 Jeff Jones 10
                       
Sat 7/15/23 9:00am 3 45 Wally Huie 20 9:00am     No Squad  
          Jeff Jones 25          
                       
    2:00pm 23 25 Wanda Avery-Reason 25 2:00pm 8 20 Kristen Aiello 20
                       
Sun 7/16/23 9:00am 0 50 Kristen Aiello 50 9:00am 4 28 Wanda Avery-Reason 10
                    Wally Huie 8
                    Jeff Jones 10
                       
    2:00pm 48 0     2:00pm     No Squad  
                       
        120 Weekend Total       58 Weekend Total  

Wkend #18 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
    Special Time!                
Fri 7/21/23 4:30pm 0 50 Troy Manual 50 7:00pm     No Squad  
                       
Sat 7/22/23 9:00am 14 34 Khimberle Guy 19 9:00am 8 8 Melany Banicky 8
          Corinthia Ward 15          
                       
    2:00pm 8 40 Yvonne Humphries 40 2:00pm 0 32 Michael Clark 4
                    Patty Corbett 8
    7:00pm 7 25 Brenda Johnson 25       Troy Manuel 20
                       
Sun 7/23/23 9:00am 3 45 Melany Banicky 20 9:00am 11 21 Khimberle Guy 5
`         Michael Clark 10       Yvonne Humphries 16
          Corinthia Ward 15          
                       
    2:00pm 3 45 Patty Corbett 20 2:00pm     No Squad  
          Brenda Johnson 25          
                       
        233 Weekend Total       61 Weekend Total  

Wkend #19 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 7/28/23 7:00pm     No Squad   7:00pm 14 2 Dwayne Redman 2
                       
Sat 7/29/23 9:00am 8 40 Vanessa McRoy 15 9:00am     No Squad  
          Pedro Quinonnes 10          
          Dwayne Redman 15          
                       
    2:00pm 0 50 Holly Little 50 2:00pm 12 20 Kristen Aiello 20
                       
                       
    7:00pm     No Squad            
                       
Sun 7/30/23 9:00am 0 50 Kristen Aiello 50 9:00am 6 26 Holly Little 20
                    Vanessa McRoy 6
                       
    2:00pm 23 25 Pedro Quinnones 10 2:00pm     No Squad  
          Dwayne Redman 15          
                       
        165 Weekend Total       48 Weekend Total  

 

Wkend #20 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 8/4/23 7:00pm     No Squad   7:00pm     No Squad  
                       
Sat 8/5/23 9:00am 21 27 Jamie Acevedo 12 9:00am     No Squad  
          Bruce Harkless 15          
                       
    2:00pm 21 27 Josh Brooks 12 2:00pm 10 22 Carmen Baeckel 2
          Tim Jordan 15       John Heard 12
                    Steven Keller 4
                    John Rutan 4
                       
Sun 8/6/23 9:00am 10 40 John Heard 30 9:00am 15 17 Josh Brooks 5
          John Rutan 10       Bruce Harkless 6
                    Tim Jordan 6
                       
    2:00pm 33 15 Carmen Baeckel 5 2:00pm 12 5 Jaime Acevedo 5
          Steven Kellet 10          
                       
        109 Weekend Total       44 Weekend Total  

Wkend #21 Singles / Doubles Team
Day Date Time Avail Reserved Name # Pairs Time Avail Reserved Name # Teams
Fri 8/11/23 7:00pm 0   No Squad   7:00pm 7 9 Tracie Lewis 4
                    Betti Teel 5
                       
Sat 8/12/23 9:00am 0 48 Sonya Meredith 48 9:00am 18 14 Donna Heller 6
                    Carletha Rhones 3
                    Betti Teel 5
                       
    2:00pm 19 29 Tracie Lewis 14 2:00pm 0   No Squad  
          Charissa Stancell 15          
                       
    7:00pm 21 11 Betti Teel 11          
                       
Sun 8/13/23 9:00am 11 37 Ziad Alkhoja 5 9:00am 8 24 Tracie Lewis 5
          Donna Heller 15       Sonya Meredith 19
          Carletha Rhones 8          
          Betti Teel 9          
                       
    2:00pm 48 0     2:00pm 8 8 Ziad Alkhoja 2
                    Charrissa Stancell 6
                       
        125 Weekend Total       55 Weekend Total  

3109 total DOUBLES PAIRS

1147 TOTAL TEAM