Print
Category: Schedule
Hits: 9732

2021 Dutchman Tourn Schedule
WORKING COPY  -  Updated Friday, June 4, 2021


2021 ENTRY APPLICATION with Rules - .pdf file

2021 ENTRY FORM [Fill-In] - .pdf file

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions or to request a reservation for 2021

Looking for a hotel?  We have secured a great rate click here for our hotel page


Cost:  $148 per person for all events
Team: $42 event + $10 opt singles = $52 per person
S/D: $38 Singles + $38 Doubles +10 Opt Singles + $10 Opt Bolony Bank = $96 per person



     
                           
                           
                         
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                         
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                     


     
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                     

     
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                     

Wkend # 12 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/25/21 7:00 PM   13 Jan Lesperance 8 7:00 PM   3 Kelly Mitchell 3
          Pat Oeskovich 1            
          Paul Stubenrauch 3            
          Robert Mockenhaupt 1            
                           
Sat 6/26/21 9:00 AM   15 Jackie Carroll 2 9:00 AM   6 Dawn Benson 6
          Bryan Roehm 1            
          Kelly Mitchell 3            
          Greg Niehoff 1            
          Steven Thompson 7            
          Scott Zurat 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   39 Kelly Mitchell 39 2:00 PM   16 Patty Oeskovich 16
                           
    6:00 PM   25 John Rutan 10            
          Mark Schmitt 8            
          Alex Parmer 3            
          Greg Niehoff 1            
          Ray Rager 3            
                           
Sun 6/27/21 9:00 AM   20 Pat Oeskovich 4 9:00 AM   16 Kelly Mitchell 15
          Dawn Benson 15       Jackie Carroll 1
          Matt Wieder 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   36 Pat Oeskovich 36 2:00 PM   12 Eddie Given 1
                      John Rutan 4
                      Steve Thompson 3
                      Mark Schmitt 3
                      Ray Rager 1
                           
         149 Total Pairs Doubles     53 Total Teams  

NO BOWLING - Sat & Sun, July 3 & 4, 2021 - July 4th Weekend


Wkend # 13 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/9/21 7:00 PM 0 33 Calvin Wallace 30 7:00 PM          
          Tamika Hooper 3            
                Special Time        
Sat 7/10/21 9:00 AM 0 34

 Calvin

Wallace 30 8:00 AM 4 12 Darren Coles 10
          Joanie Barbaso 2       James Morgan 1
          Troy Thomas 2       Tamika Hooper 1
                           
    1:00 PM 0 32 Ben Zakrocki 5 2:00 PM 0 17 Calvin Wallace 1
          Helen Walker-Grififn 14       Mike Lewis 2
          Nancy Dougherty 5       James Morgan 2
          Oley Khounesavath 6       Tim Roof 2
          Dan Schriner 1       Dave Varner 10
          Howard Jones 1            
                           
    6:00PM 0 37 Tom Biscardi 27            
          Casssandra Smith 5            
          William Trongone 5            
                           
    Special Time                    
Sun 7/11/21 8:00 AM 3 29 Darren Coles 25 9:00 AM 0 18 Calvin Wallace 9
          James Morgan 2       Ben Zakrocki 2
          Troy Thomas 2       Nancy Dougherty 2
                      Helen Walker-Griffin 5
                         
    1:00 PM 0 41 Mike Lewis 5 2:00 PM 0 16 Tom Biscardi 11
          James Morgan 5       Cassandra Smith 2
          Tim Roof 6       William Trongone 2
          Dave Varner 25       Joanie Barbaso 1
                           
         206 Total Pairs Doubles     63 Total Teams  

Wkend # 14 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
    Special Time                  
Fri 7/16/21 5:00 PM 0 41 Mike Eckles 41 7:00 PM 6 10 Jeff Jones 8
                      Jarred Geyer 2
                           
Sat 7/17/21 9:00 AM 2 30

Corinthia

Ward 12 9:00 AM 1 15 Melany Banicky 3
          Wally Huie 15       Rosemary Collins 4
          Chris Holmes 3       Dan Gaines 4
                      Leon Cullum 4
                           
    1:00 PM 0 32 Jeff Jones 20 2:00 PM 0 16 Mike Eckles 16
          Travis Bynum 5            
          Corinthia Ward 1            
          JImmy Lee 5            
          Ken Anderson 1            
                           
    6:00 PM 32 0                  
                           
Sun 7/18/21 9:00 AM 0 32 Corinthia Ward 12 9:00 AM 0 16 Wally Huie 6
          Melany Banicky 7       Jeff Jones 8
          Jarred Geyer 5       Jimmy Lee 2
          Dan Gaines 8            
                           
    1:00 PM 0 32 Rosemary Collins 10 2:00 PM 13 3 Travis Bynum 2
          Dan Gaines 10       Chris Holmes 1
          Leon Cullum 10            
          Pam Jones 1            
          Leah Meyer 1            
                           
         167 Total Pairs Doubles     60 Total Teams  

Wkend # 15 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/23/21 9:00 AM 27 5 Linda Collins 5 7:00 PM 14 2 Tarik Joyner 2
                           
Sat 7/24/21 9:00 AM 0 32 Brian Mills 5 9:00 AM 15 1 Jennifer Davis 1
          Vanessa McRoy 13            
          Tarik Joyner 5            
          Khimberle Guy 9            
                           
    1:00 PM 0 35 Yvonne Humphries 25 2:00 PM 0 17 Debbie O'Brien 2
          Michael Clark 10       John Heard 10
                      Rob Stelboum 1
    6:00 PM 0 32 Brenda Johnson 25       Virginia Stephan 2
          Martha Hudson 2       Linda Collins 2
          Jennifer Davis 1            
          Tarik Joyner 4            
                           
Sun 7/25/21 9:00 AM 0 32 John Heard 25 9:00 AM 0 16 Yvonne Humphries 10
          Jennifer Davis 2       Michael Clark 4
          Martha Hudson 2       Brian Mills 2
          Rob Stelboum 3            
                           
    1:00 PM 0 35 Brenda Johnson 25 2:00 PM 7 9 Vanessa McRoy 5
          Debbie O'Brien 5       Tarik Joyner 1
          Virginia Stephan 5       Khimberle Guy 3
                           
         171 Total Pairs Doubles     45 Total Teams  


Wkend # 16 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/30/21 7:00 PM 0         7:00 PM 0        
                           
Sat 7/31/21 9:00 AM 6 26 Dwayne Redman 16 9:00 AM 5 11 Alex Parmer 1
          Virginia Shifflet 5       Jamine Fountain 1
          Josh Brooks 5       Ron Folks 2
                      Bruce Harkless 3
                      Clinton Ward 4
                           
    1:00 PM 0 35 Holly Little 30 2:00 PM 0 16 Kristin Aiello 16
          Larry Walker 5            
                           
    6:00 PM 22 10 Clinton Ward 10            
                           
Sun 8/1/21 9:00 AM 0 32 Kristin Aiello 32 9:00 AM 0 16 Holly Little 12
                      Larry Walker 2
                      Virginia Shifflet 2
                           
    1:00 PM 0 33 Dwayne Redman 16 2:00 PM 14 2 Josh Brooks 2
          Jasmine Fountain 4            
          Ron Folks 5            
          Bruce Harkless 8            
                           
        136 Total Pairs Doubles     45 Total Teams  

Wkend # 17 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 8/6/21 7:00 PM 0         7:00 PM 6 10 Alvin Little 10
                           
Sat 8/7/21 9:00 AM 0 32

 Jamie

Acevedo 25 9:00 AM 10 6 Betti Teel 6
          Ed Altner 2            
          Anthony Dolan 5            
                           
    1:00 PM 0 35 Tim Jordan 10 2:00 PM 2 15 Carmen Baeckel 1
          Alvin Little 25       Naomi Reece 8
                      Alby Pezzella 5
                      Nick Korytkowski 1
    6:00 PM 7 25 Steven Keller 10            
          Betti Teel 15            
                           
Sun 8/8/21 9:00 AM 0 33 Naomi Reece 20 9:00 AM 0 17 Tim Jordan 4
          Alby Pezzella 13       Jamie Acevedo 10
                      Anthony Dolan 2
                      Ed Altner 1
                           
    1:00 PM 1 31 Carmen Baeckel 3 2:00 PM 12 4 Steven Keller 4
          Alvin Little 25            
          Nick Korytkowski 2            
          Hui-Ju Wu 1            
                           
         156 Total Pairs Doubles     52 Total Teams  

Wkend # 18 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 8/13/21 7:00 PM 0 0       7:00 PM 8 8 Tracie Lewis 8
                           
Sat 8/14/21 9:00 AM 0 32 Youth League 16 9:00 AM 0 18 Sonya Butler 18
          Scott Hild 5            
          Curtis Taylor 1            
          Leon Cullum 5            
          Matt Bortz 5            
                           
    1:00 PM 0 32 Tracie Lewis 20 2:00 PM 0 20 Sonya Butler 20
          Adam Reynolds 1            
          Kevin Danner 5            
          Kevin Cole 5            
          Curtis Taylor 1            
                           
    6:00 PM 2 30 Jeff McCoy 20            
          Mike Palermo 10            
                           
Sun 8/15/21 9:00 AM 0 48 Sonya Butler 48 9:00 AM 2 14 Tracie Lewis 8
                      Scott Hild 2
                      Kevin Cole 2
                      Leon Cullum 2
                           
    1:00 PM 0 48 Sonya Butler 48 2:00 PM 2 14 Jeff McCoy 8
                      Mike Palermo 4
                      Matt Bortz 2
                           
         174 Total Pairs Doubles     74 Total Teams  

 


Wkend # 1 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/10/21 9:00 AM   33 Rhonda Walker 28 9:00 AM   8 Lisa Day 8
          Amanda Jarvis 5            
                           
    1:00 PM   35 Pat Hamill 35 2:00 PM   13 Jack O'Neill 4
                      Elvis Wright 6
    6:00 PM   11 Bob Rutkoski 5       Della Swarter 2
          Steve Powell 1       Scott Zurat 1
          Matt McCarthy 5            
                           
Sun 4/11/21 9:00 AM   31 Jack O'Neill 10 9:00 AM   15 Rhonda Walker 11
          Elvis Wright 15       Amanda Jarvis 2
          Della Swarter 5       Bob Rutkowski 2
          Steve Powell 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   23 Lisa Day 20 2:00 PM   14 Pat Hamill 13
          Scott Zurat 3       Ken Lukens 1
                           
         133 Total Pairs Doubles     50 Total Teams  

Wkend # 2 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time

 

Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/17/21 9:00 AM   18 Norma Winfield 8 9:00 AM   4 John Szy 4
          Hunie Hirokawa 1            
          Diante Jones 5            
          Jane Sih 1            
          Mike Lilley 3            
                           
    1:00 PM   27 Bobbi Grajczyk 25 2:00 PM   16 Tom Biscardi 10
          Bill Young 2       Tom Borsavage 6
                           
Sun 4/18/21 9:00 AM   26 Tom Borsavage 15 9:00 AM   16 Bobbi Grajczyk 10
          John Szy 11       Norma Winfield 3
                      Diante Jones 2
                      Mike Lilley 1
    1:00 PM   31 Tom Biscardi 25 2:00 PM   0      
          Oley Khounesavath 6            
                           
         102 Total Pairs Doubles     36 Total Teams  

Wkend # 3 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/24/21 9:00 AM   21

Ella

Townsell 12 9:00 AM   11 Cristita Hazel 8
          Yvonne Humphries 1       Patricia Jaco 2
          Whitney Parker 5       Ken Lukens 1
          Rich Jerome 3            
                           
    1:00 PM   31 Ella Townsell 30 2:00 PM   12 Patty Corbett 8
          Ben Martinez 1       Quinton Jones 1
                      Craig Rothdeutsch 1
    6:00 pm   3 Jeffrey Barton 3       Eddie Ellison 1
                      Rich Jerome 1
                           
Sun 4/25/21 9:00 AM   27 Cristita Hazel 20 9:00 AM   16 Ella Townsell 16
          Quinton Jones 2            
          Patricia Jaco 5            
                           
    1:00 PM   20 Patty Corbett 20 2:00 PM   4 Jeffrey Barton 1
                      Whitney Parker 2
                      Jill Moore 1
                           
        102 Total Pairs Doubles     43 Total Teams  

Wkend # 4 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 4/30/21 7:00 PM   23 Tom Wizda 15 7:00 PM   0      
          Kirby Crawford 3            
          Josh Becker 3            
          Jane Sih 2            
                           
Sat 5/1/21 9:00 AM   3 Noreen Hall 3 9:00 AM   11 Elizabeth Hollis 10
                      Jane Sih 1
    Special Time                    
    12:00 PM   34 Tom Wizda 34 2:00 PM   9 Steff DiMartine 5
                      Laura Carver 3
                      Josh Becker 1
                Special Time        
Sun 5/2/21 9:00 AM   33 Liz Holis 26 10:00 AM   16 Tom Wizda 16
          Laura Carver 7            
                Special Time        
    1:00 PM   13 Steff DiMartine 13 3:00 PM   1 Kirby Crawford 1
                           
         106 Total Pairs Doubles     37 Total Teams  

Wkend # 5 Doubles/Singles Team Event
MOTHER'S DAY WEEKEND                  
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/7/21 7:00 PM 0         7:00 PM 14 2 Jim Cunningham 1
                      Paul Stubenrauch 1
Sat 5/8/21 9:00 AM 0 0

 

    9:00 AM 0 0      
                           
    1:00 PM 0 0       2:00 PM 0 0      
                           
Sun 5/9/21 9:00 AM 0 0       9:00 AM 0 0      
                           
    1:00 PM 0 0       2:00 PM 0 0      
                           
         0 Total Pairs Doubles     2 Total Teams  

Wkend # 6 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/14/21 7:00 PM   5 Joe Schillace 5 7:00 PM   4 Russ Henning 4
                           
Sat 5/15/21 9:00 AM   16 Stan Chrupcala 3 9:00 AM   11 Walt Meding 8
          Stephen Dunnigan 3       Alan Harlow 2
          Russ Henning 10       Shawn Jones 1
                           
    1:00 PM   24 Karen Thedford 18 2:00 PM   12 Sally Kimball 8
          Beverly Gaunt 5       Joe Schillace 2
          Mike Pucino 1       Oley Khounesavath 2
                           
Sun 5/16/21 9:00 AM   30 Walt Meding 20 9:00 AM   11 Karen Thedford 7
          Joe Schillace 5       Stan Chrupcala 1
          Alan Harlow 5       Stephen Dunnigan 1
                      Beverly Gaunt 2
                           
    1:00 PM   23 Sally Kimball 20 2:00 PM   0      
          Shawn Jones 3            
                           
         98 Total Pairs Doubles     38 Total Teams  

Wkend # 7 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/21/21 7:00 PM   23 Joelyn Dalesandro 19 7:00 PM   0      
          Elliot Rushing 2            
          David Gerhart 2            
                           
Sat 5/22/21 9:00 AM   5 Elliot Ruhing 2 9:00 AM          
          Joelyn Dalesandro 2            
          Paul Robinson 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   31 Mike Hastings 12 2:00 PM   13 Marian Zakrocki 3
          Len Stango 12       Naomi Reece 4
          Howard Jones 1       Annette Fortier 2
          Oley Khounesavath 4       Elliot Rushing 1
          Hui-Ju Wu 1       Gus Guarnere 3
          Tom Hunt 1            
                           
Sun 5/23/21 9:00 AM   30 Marian Zakrocki 7 9:00 AM   18 Mike Hastings 4
          Naomi Reece 11       Len Stango 5
          Annette Fortier 5       Joelyn Dalesandro 8
          Gus Guarnere 7       Tom Hunt 1
                           
    1:00 PM   0       2:00 PM   0      
                           
         89 Total Pairs Doubles     31 Total Teams  

Wkend # 8 Doubles/Singles Team Event
MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND                  
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 5/29/21 9:00 AM   8 Rich Jerome 5 9:00 AM   0      
          Mark Ruch 3            
                           
    1:00 PM   13 Thomas Fleming 2 2:00 PM   8 Rich Jerome 2
          Warren Mann 10       Mark Ruch 1
          Mike Pucino 1       Andrew Chapman 2
                      Troy Thomas 1
                      Terry Einsig 2
                           
Sun 5/30/21 9:00 AM   0       9:00 AM   4 Warren Mann 4
                           
    1:00 PM   17 Andrew Chapman 5 2:00 PM   0      
          Terry Einsig 5            
          Troy Thomas 3            
          Andy Neuer 3            
          Mike Pucino 1            
                           
        38 Total Pairs Doubles     12 Total Teams  

Wkend # 9 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/4/21 7:00 PM   2 Vicki Brown 2 7:00 PM   0      
    Special Time                    
Sat 6/5/21 10:00 AM   30 Vickie Brown 5 9:00 AM   8 Mike Zebley 8
          Roger Aikey 5            
          Doug Fuse 3            
          Michael Gorlinsky 5            
          Michael Hall 3            
          Willie Hankerson 1            
          Chris Holmes 1            
          Charles Kidwell 3            
          Chuck Trucksess 1            
          Jamie Giedosh 2            
          Franklin Jones 1            
    Special Time                    
    2:00 PM   48 Jamie Giedosh 48 2:00 PM   13 Jackie Barton 12
                      Bakare O'Neill 1
                           
Sun 6/6/21 9:00 AM   25 Mike Zebley 20 9:00 AM   9 Roger Aikey 2
          Bakare O'Neill 3       Vickie Brown 2
          Dan Schriner 2       Michael Gorlinsky 2
                      Doug Fuse 1
                      Mike Hall 1
                      Charles Kidwell Jr 1
                           
    1:00 PM   31 Jackie Barton 31 2:00 PM   20 Jamie Giedosh 20
                           
         136 Total Pairs Doubles     50 Total Teams  

Wkend # 10 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/11/21 7:00 PM   0       7:00 PM   8 Joyce Wanamaker 3
                      John Bane 4
                      Chris Castle 1
                           
Sat 6/12/21 9:00 AM   17 Kendrix Burriss 3 9:00 AM   11 Edgar Dameron 4
          Terrance Barton 5       Joey Knox 5
          Diante Jones 6       Scott Shirk 1
          Chris Castle 3       Sean Zakrzewski 1
                           
    1:00 PM   32 John Vananzo 22 2:00 PM   15 Sean Doris 4
          Charlene Szwec 1       Bill Mener 2
          Leon Cullum 5       Adam Shulkin 1
          Shaun Chapman 2       Patty Corbett 4
          Carletha Rhones 2       Yvonne Thompson 1
    6:00 PM   28 Joyce Wanamaker 8       Eddie Ellison 1
          John Bane 10       Robert Johnson 1
          Keith Morgan 6       Patty Corbett 4
          Steve Demmy 1            
          Max Smith 1            
          Kendrix Burriss 2            
                           
Sun 6/13/21 9:00 AM   34 Edgar Dameron 10 9:00 AM   14 John Vananzo 9
          Joey Knox 13       Terrance Barton 2
          Bill Mener 5       Leon Cullum 2
          Yvonne Thompson 3       Ashley Bailey 1
          Robert Johnson 3            
                           
    1:00 PM   32 Sean Doris 10 2:00 PM   8 Keith Morgan 3
          Adam Shulkin 3       Diante Jones 3
          Joyce Wanamaker 7       Carletha Rhones 1
          Patty Corbett 10       JOsh Becker 1
          Scott Shirk 2            
                           
        143 Total Pairs Doubles     56 Total Teams  
       

Wkend # 11 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time   Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/18/21 7:00 PM   35 Charlie Dekowski 35 7:00 PM   15 James Washington 9
                      Michelle Layton-Brown 2
                      Mark Mooney 2
                      Jim Cunningham II 2
                           
Sat 6/19/21 9:00 AM   35

 Jeff

Jefferson 35 9:00 AM   16 Charlie Dekowski 14
                      Jennifer Dorazio 2
                           
    1:00 PM   26 Eddie Ellison 1 2:00 PM   2 Chris DuHaime 1
          Kellie Jones 2       Scott Zurat 1
          Michelle Layton-Brown 5            
          Mark Mooney 5            
          Bryan Roehm 1            
          John Wallace 2            
          JIm Cunningham III 5            
          Jeff Jefferson 3            
          Greg Mintz 1            
          Alby Pezzella 1            
                           
Sun 6/20/21 9:00 AM   30 James Washington 23 9:00 AM   14 Jeff Jefferson 14
          Jennifer Dorazio 5            
          Michelle Layton-Brown 1            
          Dave Harkins 1            
                           
    1:00 PM   8 Chris DuHaime 3 2:00 PM   2 Kellie Jones 1
          Mike Hastings 1       John Wallace 1
          Ken Lukens 2            
          Denise Whitfield 2            
        134 Total Pairs Doubles     49 Total Teams  

 

                                 2239 Total Doubles Pairs Reserved   806 Total Teams Reserved
 

 

2021 Squad Information

.Groups of 20+ Click here for the 2022 Reservation Form