2020 Dutchman Tourn Schedule
Working copy updated Tues, Jan 21, 2020

2020 Tournament Appication with Rules

2020 Entry Form [Fill-in and save]

2020 Substitute Form [Fill-in and save]

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions or to reserve

Wkend # 1 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/14/20 9:00 AM 0  

Youth

Leagues   9:00 AM 0   Youth Leagues  
              1pm - No House Brackets - Green & Beichey Group run their own
    1:00 PM 47 1 Abigail Reyes 1 1:00 PM 2 29 Bill Green 14
    Special Time         Special Time   Marc Beichey 6
                      Scott Kurtz 2
                      Vinnie Russo 4
                      Paul Ward 2
                      Brent Abbott 1
  9am - Limited House Brackets - Beichey Group runs their own            
Sun 3/15/20 9:00 AM 6 26 Marc Beichey 15 9:00 AM 32 0      
          Scott Kurtz 6            
          Paul Ward 5            
                           
  2pm - No House Brackets - Green group runs their own            
    1:00 PM 3 45 Bill Green 35 2:00 PM 0   No Squad    
    Special Time   Vinnie Russo 10            
                           
         72 Total Pairs Doubles     29 Total Teams  

Wkend #2  Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/21/20 9:00 AM 0 21

Mike

Hastings 21 9:00 AM 0 6 Mike Amodei 6
          Youth Leagues         Youth Leagues 26
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Keith Mogan 15 2:00 PM 0 32 Pat Hamill Sr 14
          Bobby Phillips Jr 15       Crisita Hazel 10
          Virginia Stephan 5       William Mener 2
          Marian Zakrocki 10       Jim Santora 2
        Pending Matt Russell 5       Tom Smiga 2
                      Michael Gorlinsky 2
                           
Sun 3/22/20 9:00 AM 0 48 Mike Amodei 15 9:00 AM 4 28 Mike Hastings 8
          Cristita Hazel 25       Keith Morgan 6
          William Mener 5       Bobby Phillips 6
          Michael Gorlinsky 3       Virginia Stephan 2
                      Marian Zakrocki 4
                      Matt Russell 2
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Patrick Hamill Sr 35 2:00 PM 0   No Squad    
          Jim Santora 5            
          Tom Smiga 5            
          Michael Gorlinsky 3            
        166 Total Pairs Doubles       66 Total Teams  

Wkend # 3 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/28/20 9:00 AM 0 48 Marles Bianchi 48 9:00 AM 0   Youth Leagues  
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Marles Bianchi 33 2:00 PM 1 31 Kenny Black 4
          Tom Szczepaniak 15       Leon Cullum 2
                      Gary Halstead 4
                      Janis Johnson 12
                      Patti Nailor 8
    7:00 PM 5 27 Walt Moleski 27       Ed Szygiel 1
                           
Sun 3/29/20 9:00 AM 0 53 Kenny Black 10 9:00 AM 0 32 Marles Bianchi 32
          Leon Cullum 5            
          Gary Halstead 3            
          Janis Johnson 30            
          Patti Nailor 5            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 49 Gary Halstead 7 2:00 PM 10 6 Tom Szczepaniak 6
          Walt Moleski 27            
          Patti Nailor 15            
                           
        225 Total Pairs Doubles       69 Total Teams  

Wkend #4 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat
4/4/20
9:00 AM 40 8 Courtney Reedy 8 9:00 AM 12 4 John Szy 4
                           
                           
    2:00 PM 3 45 Elvis Wright 40 2:00 PM 0 34 Tom Borsavage 6
          Rob Bateman 5       A B 6
                      Ray Husband 6
                      Jeff McCoy 10
    7:00 PM 17 15 Mark Schmitt 15       Jack O'Neill 6
                           
                           
Sun 4/5/20 9:00 AM 0 48 A B 15 9:00 AM 5 27 Rob Bateman 2
          Ray Husband 15       Courtney Reedy 3
          Jack O'Neill 15       Elvis Wright 16
          John Szy 3       Mark Schmitt 6
                           
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Tom Borsavage 15 2:00 PM 10 6 Mark Schmitt 6
          Jeff McCoy 25            
          John Szy 10            
                           
        166 Total Pairs Doubles       71 Total Teams  

 NO BOWLING - Sat & Sun, April 11 & 12, 2020 - Easter Weekend


Wkend #5 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 4/17/20 7:00 PM 0   No Squad     7:00 PM 0 5 Norma Winfield 5
                             
Sat 4/18/20 9:00 AM 3 45 Tom Jarvis 10 9:00 AM 8 8 Lisa Day 8
          Helen Walker-Griffin 17            
          Norma Winfield 18            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 49 Patty Corbett 25 2:00 PM 5 27 Steff DiMartine 12
          Kevin Danner 6       Robn Ganderton 1
          Amanda Heck 6       Dennis Holodnak 4
          Dwayne Redman 12       Rhonda Walker 10
                           
    7:00 PM 7 25 Naomi Reece 25            
                           
Sun 4/19/20 9:00 AM 0 50 Lisa Day 20 9:00 AM 1 31 Patty Corbett 10
          Steff DiMartine 30       Dennis Holodnak 4
                      Tom Jarvis 4
                      Helen Walker-Griffin 6
                      Norma Winfield 7
                           
    2:00 PM 0 49 Kevin Danner 6 2:00 PM 6 8 Naomi Reece 10
          Robin Ganderton 3            
          Dwayne Redman 15            
          Rhonda Walker 25            
                           
        218 Total Pairs Doubles     80 Total Teams

 

 

Wkend # 6

Doubles/Singles

Team Event

Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/25/20 9:00 AM 0 51 Jeff Titus 10 9:00 AM 12 4 Leon Cullum 4
          Ella Townsell 41            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Ella Townsell 48 2:00 PM 1 31 Joan Austin 6
                      Gus Guarnere 5
                      Quinton Jones 1
                      Pam Lemke 5
                      Michele Morris 10
    7:00 PM 2 30 Barry Schmeck 15       Andy Neuer 4
          Sean Doris 15            
                           
Sun 4/26/20 9:00 AM 0 48 Pam Lemke 13 9:00 AM 0 32 Ella Townsell 32
          Michelle Morris 25            
          Andy Neuer 10            
                           
    2:00 PM 7 41 Joan Austin 15 2:00 PM 4 16 Jeff Titus 4
          Leon Cullum 10       Barry Schmeck 6
          Gus Guarnere 13       Sean Doris 6
          Quinton Jones 3            
                           
        209 Total Pairs Doubles       83 Total Teams  

Wkend #7 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/1/20 7:00 PM 16 16 Tom Wizda 15 7:00 PM 0   No Squad    
          Kirby Crawford 1            
                           
Sat 5/2/20 9:00 AM 0 32 Liz Hollis 32 9:00 AM 8 10 Matt Kerzic 4
                      A B 6
                           
    1:00 PM 8 40 Tom Wizda 40 2:00 PM 0 35 Laura Carver 6
  Special Time                 Robert Marshall 12
                      Robert Neupauer 2
                      Bill Rinaldi 2
                      T S 3
                      A B 4
                      Bob Speakman 2
    6:00 PM 32               Michael Weaver 3
                           
                           
Sun 5/3/20 9:00 AM 0 50 Laura Carver 15 10:00 AM 0 32 Liz Hollis 12
          Robert Marshall 30 Special Time   Tom Wizda 20
          Robert Neupauer 5            
                           
                           
    2:00 PM 0 53 Matt Kerzic 10 3:00 PM 16        
          Bill Rinaldi 6            
          Tom Schock 7            
          Bob Speakman 5            
          Michael Weaver 10            
          A B 15            
                           

 

      191 Total Pairs Doubles       77 Total Teams  

Wkend #8

Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
MOTHER'S DAY WEEKEND                  
Fri 5/8/20 7:00 PM 27 5 Ted Barila 5 7:00 PM 0   No Squad    
                           
Sat 5/9/20 9:00 AM 0   No Squad     9:00 AM 14 2 Ted Barila 2
                           
    2:00 PM 43 5 Roger Aikey   2:00 PM 20 12 Donald Powers 6
                      John Rutan 6
                           
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad                
                           
Sun 5/10/20 9:00 AM 33 15 John Rutan 15 9:00 AM 14 2 Roger Aikey 2
                           
    2:00 PM 33 15 Donald Powers 15 2:00 PM 0   No Squad    
                           
        40 Total Pairs Doubles     16 Total Teams  

Wkend #9  Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/15/20 7:00 PM 2 30 Michele Housholder 20 7:00 PM 0   No Squad    
          Joe Schillace 5            
          Walt Meding 5            
                           
Sat 5/16/20 9:00 AM 0 48 Kitty Binck 10 9:00 AM 16 0      
          Michele Housholder 3            
          Walt Meding 25            
          Anthony Sedlacek 10            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Len Stango 15 2:00 PM 0 32 Bobbi Grajczyk 14
          Karen Thedford 35       Sally Kimball 14
                      Doris Maclin 2
                      Joe Schillace 2
                           
                           
    7:00 PM 32                    
                           
                           
Sun 5/17/20 9:00 AM 0 49 Noreen Hall 4 9:00 AM 0 32 Michele Housholder 8
          Sally Kimball 35       Anthony

Sedlacek

4
          Doris Maclin 5       Len Stango 6
          Joe Schillace 5       Karen Thedford 14
                           
                           
    2:00 PM 13 35 Bobbi Grajczyk 35 2:00 PM 4 16 Kitty Binck 4
                      Walt Meding 12
                           
        212 Total Pairs Doubles       80 Total Teams  

Wkend #10  Doubles/Singles     Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND                  
Fri 5/22/20 7:00 PM 0   No Squad     7:00 PM 0   No Squad    
                           
                           
Sat 5/23/20 9:00 AM 43 5 Chris Hart 5 9:00 AM 0   No Squad    
                           
    2:00 PM 48         2:00 PM 10 10 Kevin Cole 2
                      Terry Einsig 8
    Limited Brackets - Jackson group runs their own              
    7:00 PM 7 58 Phyllis Jackson 25            
                           
    Limited Brackets - Jackson group runs their own              
Sun 5/24/20 11:00 AM 23 25 Kevin Cole 5 9:00 AM 14 2 Chris Hart 2
    Special Time   Terry Einsig 20            
                           
    2:00 PM 0   No Squad     2:00 PM 6 10 Phyllis Jackson 10
                           
        55 Total Pairs Doubles       22 Total Teams    

Wkend #11

Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/29/20 7:00 PM 27 5 Cathy Lucas 5 7:00 PM 0   No Squad    
                           
Sat 5/30/20 9:00 AM 16 32 Marles Bianchi 33 9:00 AM 8 16 Joey Knox 10
                      Cathy Lucas 6
                           
    2:00 PM 2 46 Marles Bianchi 32 2:00 PM 12 21 Al Pezzella 9
          Ned Martin 8       Brad Starling 4
          Bill Sturdivant 6       Mike Zebley 8
                           
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad                
                           
Sun 5/31/20 9:00 AM 0 48 Cathy Lucas 15 9:00 AM 6 26 Marles Bianchi 24
          Al Pezzella 23       Bill Sturdivant 2
          Brad Starling 10            
                           
    2:00 PM 3 45 Joey Knox 25 2:00 PM 0   No Squad    
          Mike Zebley 20            
                           
        176 Total Pairs Doubles       63 Total Teams  

Wkend #12 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/5/20 7:00 PM 20 12 Rick Gavarone 2 7:00 PM          
          John Laughlin 10            
                           
Sat 6/6/20 9:00 AM 0 32 Jamie Giedosh 32 9:00 AM 8 16 Mary Jeffries 16
                           
    1pm - No House Brackets - Giedosh squad runs their own        
    1:00 PM 0 48 Jamie Giedosh 48 2:00 PM 12 21 Rodney Bailey 14
    Special Time               Michael Clark 4
                      Howard Pritchard 1
    7:00 PM 32 0             Tim Roof 2
                           
Sun 6/7/20 9:00 AM 0 50 Michael Clark 10 9:00 AM 32 0      
          Mary Jeffries 40            
                           
                2pm - No House Brackets - Giedosh squad runs their own
    2:00 PM 4 44 Rodney Bailey 36 2:00 PM 0 32 Jamie Giedosh 32
          Howard Pritchard 3            
          Tim Roof 5            
                           
        186 Total Pairs Doubles     69 Total Teams  

Wkend #13 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/12/20 7:00 PM 22 10 Jim Bloom 5 7:00  PM 6 14 James Washignton 14
          Paul Ward 5            
                           
Sat 6/13/20 9:00 AM 0 48 Alice Cullom 38 9:00 AM 14 2 Leon Cullum 2
          John Vananzo 10            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Alice Cullom 10 2:00 PM 0 19 Jim Bloom 2
          Della Swarter 5       Robert Mastropaolo 6
          John Vananzo 33       Martin Berry 3
                      Chris Stevenson 3
    7:00 PM 32               Yvonne Thompson 5
                           
                           
Sun 6/14/20 9:00 AM 0 56 Leon Cullum 5 9:00 AM 0 32 Alice Cullom 15
          Martin Barry 8       John Vananzo 17
          Chris Stevenson 10            
          Yvonne Thompson 13            
          James Washington 22            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Robert Mastropaolo

15

2:00 PM 10 6 Jim Bloom 2
          James Washington 33       Della Swarter 2
                      Paul Ward 2
                           
        210 Total Pairs Doubles       73 Total Teams  

Wkend #14 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
FATHER'S DAY WEEKEND                  
Fri 6/19/20 7:00 PM 26 6 Michele Layton-Brown 6 7:00 PM 6 10 Charles Dekowski 10
    9am - No House Brackets - Jefferson runs their own          
Sat 6/20/20 9:00 AM 2 46 Jeff Jefferson 48 9:00 AM 12 4 Michle Layton-Brown 4
                           
                           
    2:00 PM 14 34 Jeff Jefferson 32 2:00 PM 12 4 Michele Layton- Brown 4
                           
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad                
                           
Sun 6/21/20 9:00 AM 23 25 Charlie Dekowski 25 9:00 AM 0 32 Jeff Jefferson 32
                           
    2:00 PM 0   No Squad     2:00 PM 0   No Squad    
                           
        111 Total Pairs Doubles      

50

Total Teams  

Wkend #15 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/26/20 7:00 PM 0 32 Jan Lesperance 25 7:00 PM 6 10 Pat Oeskovich 2
          Kelly Mitchell 7       T L 8
                           
Sat 6/27/20 9:00 AM 0 48 Frank Kolen 3 9:00 AM 10 14 Dawn Benson 14
          Kelly Mitchell 17            
          Carol Mohler 3            
          Dawn Taylor 5            
          Steven Thompson 5            
          C W 15            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Kelly Mitchell 48 2:00 PM 3 29 Donna Barnhouse 5
                      T L 8
                      Debbie O'Brien 2
                      Pat Oeskovich 14
    7:00 PM 32                    
                           
                           
                           
Sun 6/28/20 9:00 AM 0 67 Dawn Benson 35 9:00 AM 0 33 Kelly Mitchell 24
          Pat Oeskovich 10       Jan Lesperance 4
          T L 20       Carol Mohler 1
          D B 2       Dawn Taylor 2
                      Steven Thompson 2
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Debbie O'Brien 5 2:00 PM 16        
          Pat Oeskovich 35            
          C W 10            
                           

 

      244 Total Pairs Doubles       86 Total Teams  
 

NO BOWLING - Fri, Sat & Sun, July 3-5, 2020 - July 4th Weekend

 
Wkend #16 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/10/20 7:00 PM 2 30 Calvin Wallace 30 7:00 PM 4 16 Scott Hild 2
                      Alvin Little 8
                      Brittany Signor 6
                           
Sat 7/11/20 9:00 AM 3 45 Calvin Wallace 30 8:00 AM 12 20 Darren Coles 20
          Ben Zakrocki 10 Special Time        
          S H 5            
                           
                           
                           
    2:00PM 8 40 Alvin Little 40 2:00 PM 14 2 Calvin Wallace 2
                           
                           
                           
                           
    7:00 PM 17 15 Brittany Signor 15            
                           
Sun 7/12/20 8:00 AM 0 50 Darren Coles 50 9:00 AM 16 16 Calvin Wallace 12
    Special Time               Ben Zakrocki 4
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
    2:00 PM 8 40 Alvin Little 40 2:00 PM 0   No Squad    
                           
        235 Total Pairs Doubles       54 Total Teams  

Wkend #17  Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/17/20 5:00PM 0 50 Mike Eckles

50

7:00 PM 4 16 Jeff Jones 8
    Special Time               T L 8
                           
Sat 7/18/20 9:00 AM 0 50 Wally Huie 15 9:00 AM 4 28 Mike Eckles 20
          Tracie Lewis 20       Jeff Jones 8
          Angela Spriggs 15            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Kristin Aiello 50 2:00 PM 3 29 Yvonne Humphries 20
                      Harry Testerman 1
                      Jamie Acevedo 8
    7:00 PM 32 0                  
                           
Sun 7/19/20 9:00 AM 0 48 Yvonne Humphries 48 9:00 AM 0 32 Kristin Aiello 20
                      Wally Huie 6
                      Angela Spriggs 6
                           
    2:00 PM 3 45 Jeff Jones 20 2:00 PM 8 8 T L 8
          Yvonne Humphries 2            
          Harry Testerman 3            
          Jamie Acevedo 20            
                           
        243 Total Pairs Doubles       113 Total Teams  


Wkend #18 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/24/20 7:00 PM 0   No Squad     7:00 PM 14 2 Brenda Johnson 2
                           
Sat 7/25/20 9:00 AM 7 41 Naomi Reece 25 9:00 AM 14 18 Sonya Wilson 18
          Tom/Erika Twist 6            
          Artie Wadley 10            
                           
    2:00 PM 3 45 Tim Jordan 15 2:00 PM 0   No Squad    
          Tom Twist 30            
                           
    7pm - Limited Brackets - Johnson Group Runs their own          
    7:00 PM 7 25 Brenda Johnson 25            
                           
Sun 7/26/20 9:00 AM 0 50 Sonya Wilson 40 9:00 AM 20 12 Tom Twist 12
          Artie Wadley 10            
                           
    2pm - Limited House Brackets - Johnson runs their own          
    2:00 PM 18 30 Brenda Johnson 25 2:00 PM 6 16 Tim Jordan 6
          Sonya Wilson 5       Naomi Reece 10
                           
                           
        191 Total Pairs Doubles     58 Total Teams  

Wkend #20 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reerved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 8/2/20 7:00 PM 0   No Squad     7:00 PM 6 10 Betti Teel 10
                           
Sat 8/3/20 9:00 AM 0 48 Brenda Ball 48 9:00 AM 10 6 Dan Gaines 6
                           
    2:00 PM 12 36 Brenda Ball 40 2:00 PM 0 32 Holly Littles 6
                      Vanessa McRoy 4
                      Mike Palermo 4
                      Tom Selkow 6
                      Pat Smith 2
                      Betti Teel 10
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad                
                           
Sun 8/4/20 9:00 AM 0 50 Ziad Alkhoja 5 9:00 AM 0 32 Brenda Ball 32
          Tom Selkow 15            
          Pat Smith 5            
          Betti Teel 25            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Dan Gaines III 15 2:00 PM 14 2 Ziad Alkhoja 2
          Holly Little 15            
          Vanessa McRoy 10            
          Mike Palermo 10            
                           
        184 Total Pairs       82 Total Teams  
 
3376 Total Doubles Pairs Reserved 1232 Total Teams Reserved
 

 

2021 Squad Sponsor Information

  • For groups of 20+ people
  • The dates you request are tentative until we send you a confirmation letter. We will try our best to accommodate all first requests.         
  • We will need a good faith deposit of at least 25% atleast three months prior to your reservation, for us to keep your reservation.
  • Completed Entry Forms and payment in full must be in our office at least eight weeks prior to your bowling time, or you may lose your spots and pay more money
  • Do not present this form for any entries that YOU WILL NOT personally be responsible for, i.e., collecting their completed applications and fees.
  • Reservations will be kept under your name. Please reference your name when mailing any correspondence or applications.
  • You will also be the person to receive any checks or correspondence regarding the entries you send to us.
  • The Dutchman Tournament will have all rights to brackets run during competition.  Individual squads may not run their own brackets without permission.

.Click here for the 2021 Reservation Form