2020 Dutchman Tourn Schedule
Working copy updated Sun, May17, 2020

Tournament is on "hold" for Covid-19.  We plan to resume the beginning of July, if the Government guidelines allow.  Our county is currently in the RED ZONE.  Per the state guidelines, we need to be in the GREEN ZONE to open the bowling center.    We will resume the tournament when it is safe to congregate in groups, per the Government guidelines. Teams and doubles pairs will be refunded for any reason.  Rescheduling allowed and we added the weekends in August and September.  All rescheduling and refunds must be submitted by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by the Group Leader or Team Captain.  

2020 Tournament Appication with Rules

2020 Entry Form [Fill-in and save]

2020 Substitute Form [Fill-in and save]

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions or to reserve

Wkend # 1 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Refunded                    
Vinnie Russo - Sent 3/27                    
                           
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Last Name # Tms
                           
Sat 3/14/20 9:00 AM    

No Squad

    9:00 AM     No Squad    
              1pm - No House Brackets - Green & Beichey Group run their own
    1:00 PM     No Squad     1:00 PM   26 Bill Green 14
                Special Time Marc Beichey 6
                      Scott Kurtz 2
                      Paul Ward 2
                      Brent Abbott 1
  9am - Limited House Brackets - Beichey Group runs their own       Don Pyle 1
Sun 3/15/20 9:00 AM   27 Marc Beichey 15 9:00 AM     No Squad    
          Scott Kurtz 4            
          Paul Ward 5            
          Abigail Reyes 1            
          Herman Johnson 2            
                           
  2pm - No House Brackets - Green group runs their own            
    1:00 PM   35 Bill Green 35 2:00 PM     No Squad    
    Special Time                  
         62 Total Pairs Doubles     26 Total Teams  

Week 2 - March 21/22 - postponed due to Covid-19
Refunded
Mike Amodei - Sent 5/18
Mike Hastings - Sent 3/27
Bobby Phillips - Sent 3/27
James McDonald - Sent 3/27
Vinnie Russo - Sent 3/23
Virginia Stephans - Sent 6/1
 
Rescheduled or some Refunds
Pat Hamill - Aug 22/23
William Mener - Aug 15/16
Jim Santora - Aug 22/23
Michael Gorlinsky - Aug 15/16
Crisita Hazel - Aug 1/2
Marian Zakrocki - Aug 29/30
Keith Morgan - Refund sent 6/1 - Need date for 1 team
 
Requests not processed yet
Tom Smiga 5 2

Week 3 - March 28/29 - postponed due to Covid-19
Refunded
Marles Bianchi - Sent 3/27
Tom Szczepaniak - Sent 3/27
Kenny Black - Sent 3/27
Gary Halstead - Sent 3/27
Janis Johnson - Sent 3/30
Justin Kleinsphen - Sent 3/23
Walt Moleski - Sent 4/7
 
Rescheduled or some Refunds
Patti Nailor - Aug 8/9 (most) & Aug 22/23 (2 tms)
 
Requests not processed yet
Scott Kurtz 1  
Lloyd Reed 2 5
Dennis Wilson   1

Week 4 - Apr 4/5 - postponed due to Covid-19
Refunded
Andrea Sharp - Sent 3/27
Vito Figliolo - Sent 3/27
Rich Settles - Sent 3/27
Kendrix Burriss - Sent 3/27
Matt Russell - Sent 3/27
Oley Khounesavath - Sent 4/1
Ray Husband & John Johnson - Sent 3/30
Jamie Gentzsch - Sent 3/27
Elvis Wright - Sent 4/7
Tom Borsavage - Sent 3/27
Mark Schmitt - Refund 5/26
 
Rescheduled or some refunds
Jeff McCoy - Need Date
Scott Zurat - Aug 15
Jack O'Neill - Aug 8/9 - Refunds Sent 4/14
John Szy - Aug 29/30 - Refunds sent 4/27

 

 NO BOWLING - Sat & Sun, April 11 & 12, 2020 - Easter Weekend

 


Week 5 - Apr 18/19 - postponed due to Covid-19
Refunded
Helen Walker-Griffin - Sent 3/27
Dennis Holodnak - sent 3/27
Tina Williams - sent 3/27
Robin Ganderton - sent 3/30
Rhonda Walker - sent 3/30
Norma Winfield - sent 3/30
 
Rescheduled
Steff DiMartine - Aug 29/30
Tom Jarvis - Aug 29/30
Lisa Day - Need Date
Patty Corbett - Aug 8/9
Amanda Heck - Sept 12 - Refunds sent 4/12
Steve Nicholas - Aug 1/2
 
Cancelled
Frank Hubmaster
Kevin Danner
Oley Khounesavath
Dan Schriner
 
Requests not processed yet
Ben Martinez 2 1
 
Week 6 - Apr 25/26 - postponed due to Covid-19
Refunded
Ella Townsell - Sent 4/3
Joan Austin - Sent 4/1
Scott Williams - Sent 4/27
 
Rescheduled
Steff DiMartine - Aug 29/30
Majorie Spencer - Aug 8/9
 
Cancelled
Pam Lemke
Leon Cullum
Ryan Mark
Gus Guarnere
Sean Doris
Michelle Morris
Jeff Titus
Quinton Jones
Chuck Trucksess
 
Request not processed yet
Hunie Hirokawa 2  
Barry Schmeck 13 5

Week 7 - May 1/2/3 - postponed due to Covid-19
Refunded
Joker's Wild - Robert Marshall - Sent 3/27
Tim Wizda - Sent 4/3 - Rescheduled for Aug 15/16
Michael Weaver - Sent 4/3
Anton Petrich - Sent 4/27
 
Cancelled
Laura Carver
Oley Khounesavath
Tom Schock
Diante Jones
Bill Rinaldi
Don Slebodnik
 
Rescheduled
Carmen Baeckel - Aug 8/9
Bob Speakman - Aug 22/23
Rob Neupauer - July 10/11
Matt Wieder - Aug 8
 
Request Not Processed Yet
Liz Hollis 33 12

Week 8 - May 8/9/10 - postponed due to Covid-19
MOTHER'S DAY WEEKEND
Refunded
Chuck Carter - Sent 4/8
Roger Aikey - Sent 5/4
Kenny Anderson - Sent 4/27
Ted Barila - Sent 4/27
Jennifer Fox - Sent 4/27
John Rutan - Sent 5/1
 
Cancelled
Don Powers
Russell Anderson
Howard Jones
Alex Stephens
 
Rescheduled
Della Swarter - Aug 8/9

Week 9 - May 15/16/17 - postponed due to Covid-19
Refunded
Doris Maclin - Sent 4/3
Karen Thedford - Sent 4/27 & Rescheduled Aug 15/16
Noreen Hall - Sent 4/27
Anthony Sedlacek - Sent 4/27
Scott Smithson - Sent 4/27
 
Cancelled
Sally Kimball
Michele Housholder
Kitty Binck
Joe Schillace
Len Stango
Bobbi Grajczyk
 
Rescheduled
Walt Meding - Sept 19/20
 
Requests Not Processed Yet
Alex Parmer   1

Week 10 - May 22/23/24 - postponed due to Covid-19
MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND
Refunded
Chris Arena - Sent 5/10
 
Rescheduled
Kevin Cole - Sept 5/6
Thomas Fleming - Sept 12
Rich Jerome - Aug
 
Cancelled
Chris Hart
Phyllis Jackson
Troy Thomas

Week 11 - May 29/30/31 - postponed due to Covid-19
Refunded
Alby Pezzella - Sent 4/14
Joey Knox - Sent 4/27
Cathy Lucas - Sent 4/14
Michael Mishkin - Sent 5/10
Cassandra Smith - Sent 5/4
Charlene Szwec - Sent 5/19
 
Rescheduled
Mike Zebley - Aug 15/16
Rich Jerome - Sept 19
 
Cancelled
Marles Bianchi
Ned Martin
Brad Starling
Bill Sturdivant
William Johnson
Alaura Braman

Week 12 - June 5/6/7 - postponed due to Covid-19
Refunded
 
Rescheduled
 
Cancelled
 
 
Requests Not Processed Yet
John Laughlin 10  
Rick Gavarone 2  
Jamie Giedosh 80 32
Chris Lee 3 1
Rodney Bailey 36 14
Mary Jeffries 38 15
Michael Clark 10 4
Travis Bynum 5 2
Tim Roof 5 2
Howard Pritchard 3 1

Week 13 - June 12/13/14 - postponed due to Covid-19
Refunded      
Alice Cullom - Sent 4/8    
Yvonne Thompson - Sent 4/10    
     
Rescheduled    
     
Cancelled    
     
Requests Not Processed Yet    
Paul Ward 5 2
Jim Bloom 5 2
Winnie Martinez 5 2
John Vananzo 33 14
       
Crystal Stump 2 1
James Fernandez 5 2
Steve Armand 5 2
       
Leon Cullum 5 2
Martin Barry 8 3
Chris Stevenson 8 3
Oley Khounesavath   1
Patty Corbett 10 4
Robert Mastropaolo 5  
Wayne Triggs 3 1
James Washington 33 14
Robert Mastropaolo 21 8
       

Week 14 - June 19/20/21 - postponed due to Covid-19
FATHER'S DAY WEEKEND
Refunded  
Jeff Jefferson - Sent 5/19 & Carried over to 2021
 
 
Rescheduled
 
 
Cancelled
 
 
Requests Not Processed Yet
Michele Layton-Brown 6 8
Mike Marsili 10 4
Melany Banicky 5 2
Naomi Reece 20 8
Steven Powell 3 1
Charlie Dekowski 45 14
Charlie Kremer 8 3
Kirby Crawford 25 10
Michael Andrews 5 2

Week 15 - June 26/27/28 - postponed due to Covid-19
Refunded    
     
Rescheduled    
     
Cancelled    
     
Not Processed Yet    
Jan Lesperance 10 1
Kelly Mitchell 7  
Jackie Carroll 10 4
Dawn Taylor 3 1
Steven Thompson 7 3
Kelly Mitchell 48 24
Donna Barnhouse 5 2
Carol Mohler 3 1
Frank Kolen 3  
Fred Lester 3 1
Mark Schmitt 10 4
Dawn Benson 35 14
Pat Oeskovich 40 19
Lesia Kuziw 5 2
Debbie O'Brien 5 2
Ricky Mease 2 1
 

 

NO BOWLING - Fri, Sat & Sun, July 3-5, 2020 - July 4th Weekend

 

 
Wkend #16 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Cancelled                    
Calvin Wallce - 5/23                    
                     
Fri 7/10/20 7:00 PM 30 2 Howard Jones 2 7:00 PM 4 16 Brittany Steria 6
                      Alvin Little 8
                      Robert Neupauer 2
                           
Sat 7/11/20 9:00 AM 28 20 Robert Neupauer 5 8:00 AM 12 20 Darren Coles 20
          Ben Zakrocki 5 Special Time        
          Scott Hild 5            
          Denise Estep 5            
                           
    2:00PM 0 49 Alvin Little 40 2:00 PM 14 6 Calvin Wallace 2
          Howard Jones 2       Edgar Dameron 4
          Oley Khounesavath 4            
          Vinnie Russo 2            
          Scott Zurat 1            
                           
    7:00 PM 17 15 Brittany Steria 15            
                           
Sun 7/12/20 8:00 AM 0 50 Darren Coles 50 9:00 AM 14 18 Calvin Wallace 12
    Special Time               Ben Zakrocki 2
                      Scott Hild 2
                      Denise Estep 2
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Alvin Little 40 2:00 PM 0   No Squad    
          Edgar Dameron 10            
                           
        186 Total Pairs Doubles     60 Total Teams  

Wkend #17  Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Cancelled                    
Mike Eckles - 5/23                    
                     
Fri 7/17/20 7:00PM 0   No Squad     7:00 PM 4 16 Jeff Jones 8
                    Tracie Lewis 8
                           
Sat 7/18/20 9:00 AM 10 38 Wally Huie 15 9:00 AM 4 8 Jeff Jones 8
          Tracie Lewis 20            
          Angela Spriggs 3            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Kristin Aiello 50 2:00 PM 3 9 Jamie Acevedo 8
                      Harry Testerman 1
                           
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad                
                           
Sun 7/19/20 9:00 AM 5 43 Jeff Jones 20 9:00 AM 5 27 Kristin Aiello 20
          Harry Testerman 3       Wally Huie 6
          Jamie Acevedo 20       Angela Spriggs 1
                           
    2:00 PM 48 0       2:00 PM 8 8 Tracie Lewis 8
                           
        131 Total Pairs Doubles     68 Total Teams  


Wkend #18 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/24/20 7:00 PM 0   No Squad     7:00 PM 12 4 Brenda Johnson 2
                      Toni Lunceford 2
                           
Sat 7/25/20 9:00 AM 18 30 Naomi Reece 25 9:00 AM 6 18 Sonya Wilson 18
          Toni Lunceford 5            
                           
    2pm - Limited Brackets - Johnson Group Runs their own          
    2:00 PM 8 40 Tim Jordan 15 2:00 PM 10 6 Brian Beavers 4
          Brenda Johnson 25       Mike Lewis 2
                           
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad                
                           
Sun 7/26/20 9:00 AM 8 40 Sonya Wilson 40 9:00 AM 30 2 Rich Jerome 2
                           
    2pm - Limited House Brackets - Johnson runs their own          
    2:00 PM 0 50 Brenda Johnson 25 2:00 PM 6 16 Tim Jordan 6
          Sonya Wilson 5       Naomi Reece 10
          Richard Jerome 5            
          Brian Beavers 10            
          Mike Lewis 5            
                           
        160 Total Pairs Doubles     46 Total Teams  

Wkend #19 Doubles/Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/31/20 7:00 PM 0   No Squad     7:00 PM 6 10 Betti Teel 10
                           
Sat 8/1/20 9:00 AM 0 48 Brenda Ball 48 9:00 AM 8 16 Dan Gaines 6
                      Cristita Hazel 10
                           
    2:00 PM 2 46 Brenda Ball 36 2:00 PM 7 25 Betti Teel 10
          Holly Little 10       Vanessa McRoy 4
                      Mike Palermo 4
                      Tom Selkow 6
    7:00 PM 5 27 Donna Heller 10       Scott Zurat 1
          Bruce Harkless 10            
          Paul Helms 2            
          Steve Nicholas 3            
          Rosemary Collins 2            
                           
Sun 8/2/20 9:00 AM 0 50 Ziad Alkhoja 5 9:00 AM 0 32 Brenda Ball 32
          Tom Selkow 15            
          Betti Teel 25            
          Cristitia Hazel 5            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 55 Dan Gaines III 15 2:00 PM 4 16 Ziad Alkhoja 2
          Cristita Hazel 20       Pat Smith 2
          Vanessa McRoy 10       Donna Heller 4
          Mike Palermo 10       Holly Little 3
                      Bruce Harkless 4
                      Paul Helms 1
                           
        226 Total Pairs       99 Total Teams

 

 

Wkend # 20 Doubles / Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 8/8/20 9:00am 11 37 Rich Jerome 5 9:00am 0   No Squad    
          Youth Leagues 27            
          Della Swarter 5            
                           
    2:00pm 0 50 Lisa Day 20 2:00pm 1 31 Patti Nailor 6
          Jamie Acevedo 20       Mike Zebley 8
          James Morgan 5       Patty Corbett 10
          Joseph Shepherd 5       Majorie Spencer 1
    7:00pm 0   No Squad           Jack O'Neill 4
                      Rich Jerome 2
                           
Sun 8/9/20 9:00am 17 31 Patti Nailor 15 9:00am 10 22 Jamie Acevedo 8
          Majorie Spencer 3       Lisa Day 8
          Jack O'Neill 13       James Morgan 2
                      Della Swarter 2
                      James Shepherd 2
                           
    2:00pm 3 45 Patty Corbett 25 2:00pm 0   No Squad    
          Mike Zebley 20            
                           
        136 Total Pairs       53 Total Teams  
 
 

Wkend # 21 Doubles / Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Fri 8/14/20 7:00pm 5 16 Tom Wizda 16            
                           
Sat 8/15/20 9:00am 21 27 Youth Leagues 27 9:00am 8 22 Youth Leagues 22
                           
  SPECIAL TIME!                      
    1:00pm 5 43 Michael Gorlinsky 5 2:00pm 23 9 Bill Mener 2
          Tom Wizda 35       Virginia Stephens 2
          Scott Zurat 3       Karen Thedford 4
                      Carmen Baeckel 1
                SPECIAL TIME        
Sun 8/16/20 9:00am 28 20 Bill Mener 5 10:00am 10 22 Michael Gorlinsky 2
          Virginia Stephan 5       Tom Wizda 20
          Karen Thedford 10            
                           
    2:00pm 45 3 Carmen Baeckel 3 2:00pm 0   No Squad    
                           
        82 Total Pairs       31 Total Teams  
 

Wkend #22 Doubles / Singles Team Event
Day /Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 8/22/20 9:00am 0 48 Youth Leagues 27 9:00am 8 24 Youth Leagues 22
          Jamie Giedosh 21       Jim Santora 2
                           
    2:00pm 0 48 Jamie Giedosh 48 2:00pm 13 19 Pat Hamill 16
                      Patti Nailor 2
                      Bob Speakman 1
                           
Sun 8/23/20 9:00am 38 10 Jim Santora 5 9:00am 32        
          Patti Nailor 5            
                           
    2:00pm 5 43 Pat Hamill 40 2:00pm 0 20 Jamie Giedosh 20
          Bob Speakman 3            
                           
        122 Total Pairs       41 Total Teams  
 

Wkend #23 Doubles / Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
Sat 8/29/20 9:00am 6 42 Alan Harlow 5 9:00am 0   No Squad    
          Tom Jarvis 10            
          Youth Leagues 27            
                           
    2:00pm 8 40 Steff DiMartine 30 2:00pm 30 2 John Szy 2
          Marian Zakrocki 10            
                           
    7:00pm 0   No Squad                
                           
Sun 8/30/20 9:00am 43 5 John Szy 5 9:00am 10 22 Steff DiMartine 12
                      Tom Jarvis 4
                      Alan Harlow 2
                      Marian Zakrocki 4
                           
    2:00pm 48 0       2:00pm 0        
                           
        60 Total Pairs       18 Total Teams  

Wkend #24 Doubles / Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
                           
Sat 9/5/20 9:00am 21 27 Youth Leagues 27 9:00am 0   No Squad    
                           
    2:00pm 48 0       2:00pm 30 2 Kevin Cole 2
                           
    7:00pm 0   No Squad                
                           
Sun 9/6/20 9:00am 43 5 Kevin Cole 5 9:00am 32 0      
                           
    2:00pm 48 0       2:00pm 0   No Squad    
                           
        5 Total Pairs       2 Total Teams  

Wkend #25 Doubles / Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
                           
Sat 9/12/20 9:00am 21 27 Youth Leagues 27 9:00am 0   No Squad    
                           
    2:00pm 41 7 Thomas Fleming 3 2:00pm 32 0      
          Amanda Heck 4            
                           
    7:00pm 0   No Squad                
                           
Sun 9/13/20 9:00am 48 0       9:00am 32 0      
                           
    2:00pm 48 0       2:00pm 0   No Squad    
                           
        7 Total Pairs       0 Total Teams  

Wkend #26 Doubles / Singles Team Event
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Last Name # Tms
                           
Sat 9/19/20 9:00am 18

30

Youth Leagues 27 9:00am 0   No Squad    
          Rich Jerome 3            
                           
    2:00 pm 18 30 Walt Meding 30 2:00pm 31 1 Rich Jerome 1
                           
    7:00pm 0   No Squad                
                           
Sun 9/20/20 9:00am 48 0       9:00am 20 12 Walt Meding 12
                           
    2:00pm 48 0       2:00pm 0   No Squad    
                           
        33 Total Pairs       13 Total Teams  

  1481 Total Doubles Pairs Reserved 566 Total Teams Reserved
 

 

2021 Squad Sponsor Information

  • For groups of 20+ people
  • The dates you request are tentative until we send you a confirmation letter. We will try our best to accommodate all first requests.         
  • We will need a good faith deposit of at least 25% atleast three months prior to your reservation, for us to keep your reservation.
  • Completed Entry Forms and payment in full must be in our office at least eight weeks prior to your bowling time, or you may lose your spots and pay more money
  • Do not present this form for any entries that YOU WILL NOT personally be responsible for, i.e., collecting their completed applications and fees.
  • Reservations will be kept under your name. Please reference your name when mailing any correspondence or applications.
  • You will also be the person to receive any checks or correspondence regarding the entries you send to us.
  • The Dutchman Tournament will have all rights to brackets run during competition.  Individual squads may not run their own brackets without permission.

.Click here for the 2021 Reservation Form