The Dutchman Bolony Bowling Tourney
The Dutchman
Bolony Bowling Tourney

Schedule Updated Thurs, Nov 30, 2017


The schedule is always changing, this chart may not be completely accurate.  We try to update every two weeks

Click here to download the 2018 Application w/ Rules

Tournament Entry Fee $138 to be in everything

Click here to download 2018 Entry Form (easy "fill-in" .pdf for saving or printing) --> Coming Soon

Advanced Reservations Only - NO WALK-INS
Cash or Check only - We do not accept credit cards

BE PREPARED - NO PERSONAL CHECKS ACCEPTED WITHIN 10 DAYS OF YOUR BOWLING DATE!!!
Entries must be accompanied with AT LEAST 25% of the entry fees

Reservations can be made to hold dates
Individual Entries and Fees are due 10 days prior to bowling - Email Amy for exception (we can take form up to 4 days before bowling)

Entries of 20+ people MUST BE RECEIVED FOUR WEEKS prior to your bowling date.
All entries must be paid in full prior to bowling

2018 Substitute Form

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions

 

AVAIL = # of Teams or Pairs of Doubles available to be reserve for that squad

Blue Highlighted names have not yet been confirmed.  They are being held until Jan 1, 2018,  At that time, they will be released. Email Amy to confirm.

 

Wkend  #1   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/17/18 9:00 AM 0 0

Youth Leagues Bowl

9:00 AM 0 0 Youth Leagues Bowl
              1pm - No House Brackets - Green & Beichey Group run their own
    2:00 PM 48 0       1:00 PM 5 27 Marc Beichey 6
                Special Time Bill Green 16
                      Scott Kurtz 2
                      William Mener 2
                      Harry Testerman 1
  9am - Limited House Brackets - Beichey Group runs their own            
Sun 3/18/18 9:00 AM 3 29 Marc Beichey 15 9:00 AM 32 0      
          Scott Kurtz 6            
          William Mener 5            
          Harry Testerman 3            
                           
  2pm - No House Brackets - Green group runs their own            
    1:00 PM 7 41 Bill Green 40 2:00 PM     No Squad
    Special Time   Harry Testerman 1            
                         
         70 Total Pairs Doubles     27 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #2    Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/24/18 9:00 AM 2 25 Crisita Hazel 13 9:00 AM     No Squad    
          John Heard 12            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Gary Halstead 15 2:00 PM 3 29 Kenny Black 2
          Keith Morgan 20       Pat Hamill 22
          Cynthia Voltz 15       Courtney Reedy 3
                      Paul Ward 2
                           
Sun 3/25/18 9:00 AM 18 30 Kenny Black 10 9:00 AM 0 32 Gary Halstead 6
          Patrick Hamill Sr 7       Critita Hazel 5
          Courtney Reedy 8       John Heard 5
          Paul Ward 5       Keith Morgan 8
                      Cynthia Voltz 6
                           
    2:00 PM 0 55 Patrick Hamill 55 2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
        178 Total Pairs Doubles       59 Total Teams  

NO BOWLING - Sat & Sun, Mar 30 & Apr 1, 2018 -  EASTER WEEKEND

Wkend  #3   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/7/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Marles Bianchi 48 9:00 AM

8

0  
                           
                           
    2:00 PM 4 44 Marles Bianchi 32 2:00 PM 0 32 Gary Girdon 6
          Ned Martin 10       Jeff McCoy 8
          Steven Waddell 2       Jack O'Neill 4
                      Vinnie Russo 4
                      Tom Smiga 2
    7:00 PM 24 0 Mark Schmitt 8       Bob Price 8
                           
Sun 4/8/18 9:00 AM 3 45 Gary GIrdon 15 9:00 AM 0 32 Marles Bianchi 32
          Jack O'Neill 10            
          Bob Price 20            
                           
    2:00 PM 13 35 Jeff McCoy 20 2:00 PM 12 4 Mark Schmitt 3
          Vinnie Russo 10       Steven Wadell 1
          Tom Smiga 5            
                           
        180 Total Pairs Doubles       68 Total Teams  

   

Wkend  #4   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat
4/14/18
9:00 AM 0 48 Naomi Reece 25 9:00 AM 22 10 Janice Barclay 10
          Rhonda Walker 23            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Charles Anderson 38 2:00 PM 8 24 Thomas Borsavage 6
          Dwayne Redman 10       Dennis Holodnak 4
        Wait List Charles Anderson         Janis Johnson 14
                           
    7:00 PM 30 12 Dwayne Redman 10            
          Charles Anderson 2            
                           
Sun 4/15/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Dwayne Redman 15 9:00 AM 3 29 Charles Anderson 16
          Janis Johnson 33       Dennis Holodnak 4
                      Rhonda Walker 9
                           
    2:00 PM

8

40 Janice Barclay 25 2:00 PM 6 10 Naomi Reece 10
          Janis Johnson 10            
          Dwayne Redman 5            
                           
        196 Total Pairs Doubles       73 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #5   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
                7:00 pm 11 5 Norma Winfield 5
                           
Sat 4/21/18 9:00 AM 0 52 Joan Austin 15 9:00 AM 2 14 Kevin Danner 4
          John Szy 12       Lisa Day 10
          Norma Winfield 25            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Kevin Danner 18 2:00 PM 19 13 Helen Walker-Griffin 7
          Mike Amodei 18       Marian Zakrocki 4
          Steph DiMartine 12       Ted Babiaz 2
        Wait List Steph DiMartine              
    7:00 PM 32 0                  
                           
Sun 4/22/18 9:00 AM 3 45 Lisa Day 25 9:00 AM 0 32 Joan Austin 6
          Helen Walker-Griffin 19       Kevin Danner 4
          Ted Babiasz 1       Mike Amodei 7
                      Norma Winfield 10
                      Rich Jerome 4
                      Steph DiMartine 1
                    Wait List Steph DiMartine  
                           
    2:00 PM 1 47 Kevin Danner 22 2:00 PM 12 4 John Szy 4
          Richard Jerome 10            
          Marian Zakrocki 10            
          Ted Babiaz 5            
                           
        190 Total Pairs Doubles         75 Total Teams    

Wkend  #6   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/28/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Thomas Szczepaniak 16 9:00 AM     No Squad    
          Ella Townsell 32            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Ella Townsell 48 2:00 PM 8 24 Gus Guarnere 4
                      Millie Raymond 20
                           
    7:00 PM 0 40 Walter Moleski 30            
          Ella Townsell 10            
                           
Sun 4/29/18 9:00 AM 0 50 Millie Raymond 50 9:00 AM 0 32 Ella Townsell 32
                           
    2:00 PM 8 40 Gus Guarnere 10 2:00 PM 6 10 Tom Szczepaniak 6
          Walter Moleski 30       Ella Townsell 4
                           
        226 Total Pairs Doubles       66 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #7   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/4/18 7:00 PM 2 30 Liz Hollis 10 7:00 PM    
No Squad
   
          Tom Wizda 20            
                           
Sat 5/5/18 9:00 AM 0 32 Liz Hollis 32 9:00 AM 24 8 Joe Kerzic 6
                      Mike Weaver 2
                           
  Special Time                      
    1:00 PM 0 48 Tom Wizda 48 2:00 PM 0 32 Laura Carver 8
                      Ken Larkin 8
  Special Time    
 
          Robert Marshall 12
    6:00 PM 32 0             Bill Rinaldi 2
                      Bob Speakman 2
                           
Sun 5/6/18 9:00 AM 0 50 Laura Carver 20 9:00 AM 0 32 Liz Hollis 12
          Robert Marshall 30       Tom Wizda 20
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Joe Kerzic 12 2:00 PM 16 0      
          Ken Larken 20            
          Bill Rinaldi 6            
          Bob Speakman 5            
          Michael Weaver 5            
                           
        208 Total Pairs Doubles       72 Total Teams  

 

 

Wkend  #8   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/11/18 7:00 PM     No Squad     7:00 PM     No Squad
                       
Sat 5/12/18 9:00 AM     No Squad     9:00 AM     No Squad
Mother's Day Weekend                      
    2:00 PM 48 0       2:00 PM 22 10 Donald Powers 6
                      John Rutan 4
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
                           
                           
Sun 5/13/18 9:00 AM 38 10 John Rutan 10 9:00 AM 32 0      
Mother's Day                        
                           
    2:00 PM 33 15
Don
Powers 15 2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
        25 Total Pairs Doubles       10 Total Teams    

 

Wkend  #9    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/18/18 7:00 PM 12 20 Michelle Housholder 20 7:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
Sat 5/19/18 9:00 AM 0 50 Michele Housholder 5 9:00 AM 10 6 Greg Best 4
          Sally Kimble 5       Mike Hastings 2
          Walter Meding 25            
          Karen Thedford 15            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Anthony Sedlacek 10 2:00 PM 0 32 Mike Hastings 12
          Len Stango 15       Sally Kimble 18
          Karen Thedford 25       Robert Neupauer 2
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
Sun 5/20/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Sally Kimball 48 9:00 AM 0 32 Michele Housholder 8
        Wait List Robert Neupauer         Anthony Sedlacek 4
                      Len Stango 6
                      Karen Thedford 14
                    Wait List Karen Thedford  
                           
    2:00 PM 0 49 Greg Best 10 2:00 PM 4 12 Walter Meding Jr 10
          Michael Hastings 30       Karen Thedford 2
          Robert Neupauer 5            
          Charlene Szwec 4            
                           
        217 Total Pairs Doubles       82 Total Teams  

 


Wkend  #10    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/25/18 7:00 PM 8 24 Terry Einsig 24 7:00 PM     No Squad    
                Special TIme
 
       
Sat 5/26/18 9:00 AM 28 20 Chris Hart 20 11:00 AM 8 8 Terry Einsig 8
                           
    2:00 PM     No Squad     2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
Sun 5/27/18 9:00 AM 48 0       9:00 AM 24 8 Chris Hart 8
                           
    2:00 PM     No Squad     2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
                           
        44 Total Pairs Doubles       16 Total Teams    

 

Wkend

 #11   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/1/18 7:00 PM 22 10 Cathy Lucas 10 7:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
Sat 6/2/18 9:00 AM 0 48 John Vananzo 48 9:00 AM 9 7 Cathy Lucas 7
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Jamie Giedosh 32 2:00 PM 6 26 Rodney Bailey 4
          John Vananzo 16       Rick Garrison 10
                      Al Pezzella 4
                      Mike Zebley 8
                           
  7pm - No house brackets - Giedosh squad runs their own            
    7:00 PM 0 48 Jamie Giedosh 48            
                           
Sun 6/3/18 9:00 AM 13 35 Rick Garrison 5 9:00 AM 12 20 John Vananzo 20
          Cathy Lucas 20            
          Al Pezzella 10            
                           
                2pm - No House bracket - Giedosh group runs their own
    2:00 PM 0 50 Rodney Bailey 10 2:00 PM 0 32 Jamie Giedosh 32
          Rick Garrison 20            
          Michael Zebley 20            
                           
        239 Total Pairs Doubles       85 Total Teams  

Wkend  #12   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/8/18 7:00 PM     No Squad     7:00 PM     No Squad
                           
Sat 6/9/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Cal Alice Donelson Cullom 48 9:00 AM 8 16 Mary Jeffries 10
                      Joey Knox 6
                           
    2:00 PM 8 40 Michel Clark 10 2:00 PM 11 21 Tom Biscardi 6
          Bill Sturdivant 10       Brad Starling 6
          Alice Cullom 10       Chris Stevenon 6
          Edgar Dameron 10       Yvonne Thompson 3
                           
    7:00 PM 32 0                  
                           
Sun 6/10/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Mary Jeffries 25 9:00 AM 8 24 Alice Cullom 20
          Joey Knox 15       Bill Sturdivant 4
          Yvonne Thompson 8            
                           
    2:00 PM 3 45 Tom Biscardi 15 2:00 PM 4 12 Michael Clark 4
          Brad Starling 15       Edgar Dameron III 4
          Chris Stevenson 15       Alice Cullom 4
                           
        181 Total Pairs Doubles       73 Total Teams  

Wkend  #13   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/15/18 7:00 PM     No squad   7:00  PM 4 12 James Washington Jr 12
    9am - No House Brackets - Jefferson runs their own            
                 
Sat 6/16/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Rawlin Jefferson 48 9:00 AM     No Squad    
Father's Day Weekend                      
    2pm - Limited House brackets - Jefferson runs their own            
    2:00 PM 16 32 Rawlin Jefferson 32 2:00 PM 0 32      
                           
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
                9am - No House Brackets - Jefferson Group runs their own
Sun 6/17/18 9:00 AM 18 30 James Washington 30 9:00 AM 0 32 Rawlin Jefferson 32
Father's Day
 
                     
                           
    2:00 PM     No Squad     2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
                           
        110 Total Pairs Doubles       44 Total Teams  

Wkend  #14   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/22/18 7:00 PM 0 40 Jan Lesperance 25 7:00 PM 9 15 Charles Dekowski 9
          Thomas Selkow 10       Pat Oeskovich 6
          Paul Ward 5            
        Wait List Barry Schmeck              
                           
Sat 6/23/18 9:00 AM 2 46 Wayne Cleary 1 9:00 AM 4 12 Dawn Benson 8
          Frank Kolen 4       Thomas Selkow 4
          Donna Barnhouse 5            
          Carol Mohler 3            
          Barry Schmeck 25            
          Dawn Taylor 8            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Elijah Douglas 48 2:00 PM 12 20 Mike Lewis Jr 2
                    Pat Oeskovic 16
                    Steven Thompson 2
                           
    7:00 PM 17 15 Charles Reese Jr 15            
                           
Sun 6/24/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Dawn Benson 20 9:00 AM 0 32 Elijah Douglas 20
          Wayne Cleary 1       Jan Lesperance 6
          Charles Dekowski 22       Carol Mohler 1
          Steve Thompson 5       Dawn Taylor 3
        Wait List Pat Oeskovic         Donna Barnhouse 2
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Mike Lewis Jr 5 2:00 PM 6 18 Charles Reese 6
          Pat Oeskovic 43       Paul Ward 2
                      Barry Schmeck 10
                           
        245 Total Pairs Doubles      

97

Total Teams  

Wkend  #15   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/29/18 7:00 PM 32 0       7:00 PM 8 8 Tracie Edmonds 8
                           
                           
Sat 6/30/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Marles Bianchi 48 9:00 AM     No Squad    
                           
    2:00 PM 16 32 Marles Bianchi 32 2:00 PM 16 16 Jamie Acevedo 8
          Artie Wadley 10       Tracie Edmonds 8
                           
    7:00 PM 32 0                  
                           
Sun 7/1/18 9:00 AM 8 40 Jamie Acevedo 20 9:00 AM 0 32 Marles Bianchi 32
          Tracie Edmonds 20            
                           
    2:00 PM 48         2:00 PM          
                           

 

      130 Total Pairs Doubles       56 Total Teams  

 

Wkend 

#16   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/6/18 7:00 PM 0 35 Tom/Erika Twist 5 7:00 PM     No Squad    
          Calvin Wallace 30            
                           
Sat 7/7/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Yvonne Humphries 10 9:00 AM     No Squad    
         
Corinthia
Ward
15            
          Calvin Wallace 23            
        Wait List Calvin Wallace              
    2:00PM 0 48 Yvonne Humphries 48 2:00 PM 6 26 Tom/Erika Twist 12
                      Patricia Corbett 6
    7:00 PM     No Squad           Calvin Wallace 8
                           
Sun 7/8/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Tom Twist 33 9:00 AM 4 28 Yvonne Humphries 20
          Corinthia Ward 15       Calvin Wallace 8
        Wait List Patty Corbett              
                           
    2:00 PM 33 15 Patty Corbett 15 2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
        194 Total Pairs Doubles       54 Total Teams  

Wkend  #17    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/13/18 7:00PM 0 48 Mike Eckles 48 7:00 PM 10 6 Alvin Little 6
                           
Sat 7/14/18 9:00 AM 15 33 Wally Huie 25 9:00 AM 12 20 Darren Coles 20
          Scott Hilde 8            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Alvin Little 40 2:00 PM 13 19 Mike Eckles 19
          Pat Smith 8            
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
Sun 7/15/18 9:00 AM 0 50 Darren Coles 50 9:00 AM 16 16 Wallie Huie 10
                      Pat Smith 3
                      Scott Hilde 3
                           
    2:00 PM 8 40 Alvin Little 40 2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
        219 Total Pairs Doubles       61 Total Teams  

Wkend  #18   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/20/18 7:00 PM     No Squad     7:00 PM 8 8 Jeff Jones 8
                           
Sat 7/21/18 9:00 AM 23 25 Angela Spriggs 25 9:00 AM          
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Kristin Masincup 48 2:00 PM 8 24 Brenda Ball 22
                      Gailmarie Wehmeyer 2
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
Sun 7/22/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Brenda Ball 48 9:00 AM 2 30 Kristin Masincup 20
                      Angela Spriggs 10
                           
    2:00 PM 38 10 Gail Wehmeyer 5 2:00 PM 8 8 Jeff Jones 8
          Brenda Ball 5            
                           
        93 Total Pairs Doubles       70 Total Teams    

Wkend  #19   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/27/18 7:00 PM 22 10 Brenda Ball 10 7:00 PM     No Squad
                           
Sat 7/28/18 9:00 AM 23 25 Cristita Hazel 12 9:00 AM 16   Sonya Wilson 16
          John Heard 13            
                           
                           
    2:00 PM 48 0       2:00 PM 16 0      
                           
    7pm - Limited Brackets - Johnson Group Runs their own            
    7:00 PM 7 25 Brenda Johnson 25            
                           
Sun 7/29/18 9:00 AM 8 40 Sonya Wilson 40 9:00 AM 22 10 Crisita Hazel 5
          Ziad Alkhoja 3       John Heard 5
                           
    2pm - Limited House Brackets - Johnson runs their own            
    2:00 PM 23 25 Brenda Johnson 25 2:00 PM 15 1 Ziad Alkhoja 1
                           
        118 Total Pairs Doubles       27 Total Teams    
     

 

 

3123 TOTAL DOUBLES PAIRS RESERVED     1113 TOTAL TEAMS RESERVED  

 

 

Information for organizers of 10 or more doubles pairs (20 ppl) or 8 or more teams (40 ppl)

 

Squad Organizer?  Click here to download RESERVATION FORM [.pdf] 

 

2018 Squad Sponsor Info

  • For groups of 20+ people
  • The dates you request are tentative until we send you a confirmation letter. We will try our best to accommodate all first requests.         
  • We will need a good faith deposit of at least 25% by Jan 15, 2018, for us to keep your reservation.
  • Completed Entry Forms and payment in full must be in our office at least eight weeks prior to your bowling time.
  • Do not present this form for any entries that YOU WILL NOT personally be responsible for, i.e., collecting their completed applications and fees.
  • Reservations will be kept under your name. Please reference your name when mailing any correspondence or applications.
  • You will also be the person to receive any checks or correspondence regarding the entries you send to us.
  • The Dutchman Tournament will have all rights to brackets run during competition.  Individual squads may not run their own brackets without permission.

.